Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Motto Condos/B21

B21

Available

$612,900

$1,365/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·449 sq ft·East·$1,365/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

449 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: A43 / 3
B21 Floor Plan at Motto Condos - 449 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 8 | Unit Number: 03

Price History

$613K$613K$613K$613K$613KJul 24Mar 25Jan 26

Launch Price

$612,900

$1,365/sq ft

Jul 5, 2024

Current Price

$612,900

$1,365/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $612,900

(5% + 10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 10% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$20,645$30,645Jun 20, 2026
10% - Occupancy10%$61,290$91,935At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$91,935

449 sq ft × $0.59/sq ft = $265/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,599
Property Tax (est.)$332
Maintenance Fees$265
Total Monthly Cost$3,196

Down payment: $122,580 (20%) · Mortgage: $490,320

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss B21.