Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Nahid on Broadview Condos/U203 (Suite 203)

U203 (Suite 203)

Available

$1,364,900

$1,353/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·1009 sq ft·East·$1,353/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1009 sq ft

Exposure

East

1 / 3Next: U206 (Suite 206)
U203 (Suite 203) Floor Plan at Nahid on Broadview Condos - 1009 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 03

Price History

$1.1M$1.2M$1.2M$1.3M$1.4MMay 21Mar 25Oct 25

Launch Price

$1,109,900

$1,100/sq ft

May 4, 2021

Current Price

$1,364,900

$1,353/sq ft

▲$255,000 (+23.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,364,900

(5% + 15%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 15% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$58,245$68,245Jun 22, 2026
15% - Occupancy15%$204,735$272,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$272,980

1,009 sq ft × $0.60/sq ft = $605/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,788
Property Tax (est.)$739
Maintenance Fees$605
Total Monthly Cost$7,132

Down payment: $272,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,091,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss U203 (Suite 203).