Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Nahid on Broadview Condos/U303 (Suite 303)

U303 (Suite 303)

Available

$1,328,900

$1,322/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·1005 sq ft·East·$1,322/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1005 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: U206 (Suite 206)3 / 3
U303 (Suite 303) Floor Plan at Nahid on Broadview Condos - 1005 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3 | Unit Number: 03

Price History

$1.1M$1.2M$1.2M$1.3M$1.3MMay 21Mar 25Oct 25

Launch Price

$1,119,900

$1,114/sq ft

May 4, 2021

Current Price

$1,328,900

$1,322/sq ft

▲$209,000 (+18.7%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,328,900

(5% + 15%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 15% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$56,445$66,445Jun 22, 2026
15% - Occupancy15%$199,335$265,780At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$265,780

1,005 sq ft × $0.60/sq ft = $603/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,635
Property Tax (est.)$720
Maintenance Fees$603
Total Monthly Cost$6,958

Down payment: $265,780 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,063,120

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss U303 (Suite 303).