Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Notting Hill Condos/Stanley Gardens

Stanley Gardens

Available

$1,394,900

$1,243/sq ft

3 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·1122 sq ft·North West·$1,243/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1122 sq ft

Exposure

North West

1 / 3Next: Oxford Gardens
Stanley Gardens Floor Plan at Notting Hill Condos - 1122 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3-5 | Unit Number: 14

Floor Range: 6 | Unit Number: 11

Price History

$820K$964K$1.1M$1.3M$1.4MMay 19Feb 22Dec 23

Launch Price

$819,900

$731/sq ft

May 29, 2019

Current Price

$1,394,900

$1,243/sq ft

▲$575,000 (+70.1%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,394,900

(13% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - Sep 1, 2024 1% - Sep 1, 2025 1% - Sep 1, 2026 1% - Sep 1, 2027 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$64,745$69,745Jun 23, 2026
5% - Sep 1, 20245%$69,745$139,490Feb 6, 57444
1% - Sep 1, 20251%$13,949$153,439Jun 24, 57471
1% - Sep 1, 20261%$13,949$167,388Nov 9, 57498
1% - Sep 1, 20271%$13,949$181,337Mar 28, 57526
5% - Occupancy5%$69,745$251,082At Occupancy
Total Deposit18.0%$251,082

1,122 sq ft × $0.64/sq ft = $718/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,915
Property Tax (est.)$756
Maintenance Fees$718
Total Monthly Cost$7,388

Down payment: $278,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,115,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Stanley Gardens.