Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

20 Edward Street

Discovery District, Toronto

Panda Condos (20 Edward Street)

byLifetime Developments
Size Range
368 - 1,918 sq ft
Storeys
30
Suites
555
Occupancy
2022
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Panda Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Building Origin and Character — Panda Condos, developed by Lifetime Developments, is a modern 30-storey condominium completed in 2022, showcasing contemporary design and high-quality finishes.
  • Location Strengths — Situated in Toronto's Discovery District, this building boasts a perfect Walk Score and Transit Score of 100, ensuring residents enjoy unparalleled access to public transit and urban amenities.
  • Building Maturity Advantages — As a recently completed building, Panda Condos benefits from an established operating history, allowing buyers to assess the quality of construction and the effectiveness of the building's management.
  • Unit Mix and Layout Characteristics — With a diverse range of unit sizes from 368 to 1918 sq ft, Panda Condos offers a variety of layouts to suit different lifestyles, from compact studios to spacious multi-bedroom suites.
  • Distinctive Amenities — Residents can enjoy a comprehensive suite of amenities, including a gym, yoga studio, party room, outdoor sports court, and a theatre room, enhancing the living experience and fostering community engagement.

Location & Scores

100
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
100
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Panda Condos (20 Edward Street).

Floor Plans

43 total units|$429,900 – $2,850,900|368 – 1918 sq ft|
0.0BR (5)1.0BR (7)1.5BR (8)2.0BR (5)2.5BR (6)3.0BR (5)3.5BR (7)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

For Sale
$1,099/sqft
18on MLS
30 avg DOM
$510K–$2.1M
For Rent
$4.58/sqft
32on MLS
21 avg DOM
$2K–$9K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#619 - 20 Edward StreetResale13d on market

$509,900

$973/sqft

#619 - 20 Edward Street

1 Bed1 Bath
524 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $324.34/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#1419 - 20 Edward StreetResale11d on market

$519,000

$1,133/sqft

#1419 - 20 Edward Street

1 Bed1 Bath
458 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $286.79/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

#1019 - 20 Edward StreetResale24d on market

$525,000

$1,146/sqft

#1019 - 20 Edward Street

1 Bed1 Bath
458 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $331.99/mo

T.O. CONDOS REALTY INC.

#404 - 20 Edward StreetResale10d on market

$530,000

$964/sqft

#404 - 20 Edward Street

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $467.15/mo

CENTERPOINT REALTY INC.

#404 - 20 Edward StreetResale87d on market

$550,000

$1,000/sqft

#404 - 20 Edward Street

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $467.15/mo

CENTERPOINT REALTY INC.

#2601 - 20 Edward StreetResale7d on market

$579,900

$1,186/sqft

#2601 - 20 Edward Street

1 Bed1 Bath
489 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $349.11/mo

ENGEL & VOLKERS TORONTO CITY

#2221 - 20 Edward StreetResale3d on market

$659,000

$1,223/sqft

#2221 - 20 Edward Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
539 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $331.59/mo

CENTURY 21 NEW CONCEPT

#2213 - 20 Edward StreetResale10d on market

$680,000

$1,139/sqft

#2213 - 20 Edward Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
597 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $363.38/mo

EXIT REALTY LEGACY

#514 - 20 Edward StreetResale59d on market

$699,999

$1,077/sqft

#514 - 20 Edward Street

2 Bed + Den2 Bath
600-699 sqft

Maint. $405.51/mo

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

#607 - 20 Edward StreetResale3d on market

$719,000

$1,010/sqft

#607 - 20 Edward Street

2 Bed2 Bath
712 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $427.05/mo

EXP REALTY

#607 - 20 Edward StreetResale77d on market

$719,000

$1,010/sqft

#607 - 20 Edward Street

2 Bed2 Bath
712 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $427.05/mo

EXP REALTY

#2619 - 20 Edward StreetResale3d on market

$799,000

$967/sqft

#2619 - 20 Edward Street

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
826 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $591.68/mo

JDL REALTY INC.

#406 - 20 Edward StreetResale2d on market

$799,900

$1,087/sqft

#406 - 20 Edward Street

2 Bed + Den2 Bath
736 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $485.5/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

#2516 - 20 Edward StreetResale53d on market

$818,000

$1,258/sqft

#2516 - 20 Edward Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $551.3/mo

REMAX YC REALTY

#2803 - 20 Edward StreetResale6d on market

$990,000

$957/sqft

#2803 - 20 Edward Street

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1,035 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $788.9/mo

REAL ONE REALTY INC.

#1510 - 20 Edward StreetResale112d on market

$1,050,000

$1,116/sqft

#1510 - 20 Edward Street

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
941 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $700.21/mo

CONDOWONG REAL ESTATE INC.

#2310 - 20 Edward StreetResale27d on market

$1,188,000

$1,262/sqft

#2310 - 20 Edward Street

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
941 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $790/mo

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

#PH1 - 20 Edward StreetResale30d on market

$2,099,900

$1,235/sqft

#PH1 - 20 Edward Street

3 Bed + Den3 Bath1 Parking
1600-1799 sqft

Maint. $1,096.29/mo

CORCORAN HORIZON REALTY

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Panda Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
2sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
44leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

12 Listed | 12 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

22 Listed | 2 Sold | 20 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased