Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

15 Viking Lane

Islington Village, Toronto

Parc Nuvo Condos (15 Viking Lane)

byTridel
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
36
Suites
339
Occupancy
2012
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Parc Nuvo Condos

Parc Nuvo Condos is a new condominium development by Tridel that is now complete located at 15 Viking Lane, Toronto in the Islington Village neighbourhood with a 77/100 walk score and a 100/100 transit score. Parc Nuvo Condos is designed by Graziani + Corazza. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2012. The project is 36 storeys tall (122m, 400.3ft) and has a total of 339 suites ranging from 355 sq.ft to 1,355 sq.ft. Parc Nuvo Condos is the #1498 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #16 tallest condominium in Islington Village.

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Parc Nuvo Condos (15 Viking Lane).

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

77
Walk Score
Very Walkable
100
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Parc Nuvo Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
3sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
34leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

9 Listed | 1 Sold | 8 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

7 Listed | 7 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

15 Listed | 2 Sold | 13 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$957/sqft
12on MLS
58 avg DOM
$419K–$745K
For Rent
$3.97/sqft
14on MLS
36 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#840 - 2343 Khalsa GateResale45d on market

$419,000

#840 - 2343 Khalsa Gate

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
0-499 sqft

Maint. $513.08/mo

RE/MAX METROPOLIS REALTY

#235 - 2343 Khalsa GateResale2d on market

$499,999

$909/sqft

#235 - 2343 Khalsa Gate

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $507.47/mo

RE/MAX SUCCESS REALTY

#307 - 15 Viking LaneResale2d on market

$515,000

$792/sqft

#307 - 15 Viking Lane

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $547.22/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#834 - 2343 Khalsa GateResale2d on market

$519,999

$945/sqft

#834 - 2343 Khalsa Gate

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $564.36/mo

STREETCITY REALTY INC.

#PH5 - 15 Viking LaneResale2d on market

$548,800

$844/sqft

#PH5 - 15 Viking Lane

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $543.22/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE VISION REALTY

#537 - 2343 Khalsa GateResale48d on market

$548,888

$998/sqft

#537 - 2343 Khalsa Gate

1 Bed + Den2 Bath2 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $584.55/mo

BAY STREET PLATINUM REALTY INC.

#1605 - 15 Viking LaneResale2d on market

$564,800

$869/sqft

#1605 - 15 Viking Lane

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $552.12/mo

MCCANN REALTY GROUP LTD.

#403 - 2343 Khalsa GateResale28d on market

$578,800

$1,052/sqft

#403 - 2343 Khalsa Gate

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $525.39/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

#727 - 2343 Khalsa GateResale61d on market

$599,900

$923/sqft

#727 - 2343 Khalsa Gate

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $587.37/mo

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

#618 - 2343 KHALSA GateResale266d on market

$639,900

$753/sqft

#618 - 2343 KHALSA Gate

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $675.26/mo

Royal LePage Meadowtowne Realty Inc., Brokerage

#2502 - 15 Viking Lane EResale11d on market

$699,900

$933/sqft

#2502 - 15 Viking Lane E

2 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $640/mo

WORLD CLASS REALTY POINT

#731 - 2343 Khalsa GateResale227d on market

$745,000

$784/sqft

#731 - 2343 Khalsa Gate

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $753.65/mo

AKARAT GROUP INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Parc Nuvo Condos

Nearby Buildings

The Kip District Phase 2 Condos

The Kip District Phase 2 Condos

Islington Village, Toronto

$359,900 - $752,900

5 Michael Power Place5 active

5 Michael Power Place

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

$450,000 – $625,000

~$827/sqft

7 Michael Power Place5 active

7 Michael Power Place

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

$499,900 – $558,000

~$656/sqft

5101 Dundas Street W5 active

5101 Dundas Street W

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

$469,000 – $525,000

~$667/sqft

50 Thomas Riley Road4 active

50 Thomas Riley Road

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

$489,900 – $699,000

~$769/sqft

17 Michael Power Place4 active

17 Michael Power Place

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

$495,000 – $669,000

~$785/sqft

20 Thomas Riley Road3 active

20 Thomas Riley Road

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

$584,000 – $655,000

~$771/sqft

101 Subway Crescent3 active

101 Subway Crescent

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

$419,900 – $650,000

~$765/sqft

35 VIKING Lane3 active

35 VIKING Lane

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

$519,900 – $689,000

~$731/sqft

15 Viking Lane3 active

15 Viking Lane

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

$515,000 – $564,800

~$844/sqft

28 Fieldway Road3 active

28 Fieldway Road

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

$599,000 – $717,000

~$725/sqft

5233 Dundas Street W2 active

5233 Dundas Street W

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

$730,000 – $748,800

~$681/sqft

1 Michael Power Place2 active

1 Michael Power Place

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

$515,000 – $599,900

~$687/sqft

3 Michael Power Place2 active

3 Michael Power Place

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

$499,000 – $515,000

~$792/sqft

9 Michael Power Place2 active

9 Michael Power Place

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

$499,900 – $515,000

~$792/sqft

30 Michael Power Place2 active

30 Michael Power Place

Islington-City Centre West, Toronto

$899,000 – $960,000

~$565/sqft

15 Michael Power Place2 active

15 Michael Power Place