Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

451 Patricia Avenue

Newtonbrook, Toronto

Park Place on Patricia Towns

byMattamy Homes
Size Range
2,888 - 3,507 sq ft
Storeys
0
Suites
31

About Park Place on Patricia Towns

Park Place on Patricia Towns is a new condominium development by Mattamy Homes currently under construction located at 451 Patricia Avenue, Toronto in the Newtonbrook neighbourhood with a 53/100 walk score and a 64/100 transit score. The project has a total of 31 suites ranging from 2888 sq.ft to 3507 sq.ft.
Generating AI overview...

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$40,000.00 On Signing$40,000.00
$40,000.00 - 30 days$40,000.00
$40,000.00 - 60 days$40,000.00
$40,000.00 - 90 days$40,000.00

Location & Scores

53
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
64
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Park Place on Patricia Towns (451 Patricia Avenue).

Floor Plans

6 total units|$1,559,990 – $1,734,990|2888 – 3507 sq ft|
3.0BR (6)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Park Place on Patricia Towns

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
1leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Mar 2026

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

May 2024

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2024

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

#101-103 - 2019 Bank StreetResale76d on market

$769,000

$543/sqft

#101-103 - 2019 Bank Street

1,416 sqft

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY GROUP

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

For Sale
$543/sqft
1on MLS
76 avg DOM
$769K

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Park Place on Patricia Towns

Nearby Buildings

6 Humberline Drive6 active

6 Humberline Drive

West Humber-Clairville, Toronto

$399,900 – $580,000

~$615/sqft

135 Antibes Drive5 active

135 Antibes Drive

Westminster-Branson, Toronto

$399,000 – $599,000

~$536/sqft

1101 Steeles Avenue W5 active

1101 Steeles Avenue W

Westminster-Branson, Toronto

$399,900 – $689,800

~$500/sqft

100 Antibes Drive4 active

100 Antibes Drive

Westminster-Branson, Toronto

$549,000 – $898,000

~$545/sqft

80 Antibes Drive4 active

80 Antibes Drive

Westminster-Branson, Toronto

$499,900 – $749,000

~$526/sqft

55 Cedarcroft Boulevard2 active

55 Cedarcroft Boulevard

Westminster-Branson, Toronto

$699,000

~$538/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased11 nearby transactions

Median $683/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

13 Candy Court Way, Unit 13
For Sale
31d on market

$799,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

13 Candy Court Way, Unit 13

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

Maintenance: $883/mo

RE/MAX METROPOLIS REALTY

46 Marathon Crescent
For Lease
4d on market

$4,150/mo

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

46 Marathon Crescent

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

25 Candy Court Way
For Sale
24d on market

$789,000

3 Bed · 4 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

25 Candy Court Way

Newtonbrook West, Toronto

Maintenance: $883/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

7 Digby Court, Unit Main
For Lease
3d on market

$3,300/mo

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft