Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

1177 Danforth Avenue

Riverdale, Toronto

Platform Condos (1177 Danforth Avenue)

bySierra Building Group
Size Range
608 - 1,228 sq ft
Storeys
9
Suites
102
Occupancy
2020
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Platform Condos

Platform Condos is a new condominium development by Sierra Building Group that is now complete located at 1177 Danforth Avenue, Toronto in the Riverdale neighbourhood with a 93/100 walk score and a 88/100 transit score. Platform Condos is designed by Kirkor Architect + Planners and will feature interior design by Patton Design Studio. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2020. The project is 9 storeys tall and has a total of 102 suites ranging from 608 sq.ft to 1228 sq.ft. Platform Condos is the #409 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #3 tallest condominium in Riverdale.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Building Origin and Character — Platform Condos, developed by Sierra Building Group and designed by Kirkor Architect + Planners, was completed in 2020, showcasing modern design in the vibrant Riverdale neighbourhood.
  • Location Strengths — Situated at 1177 Danforth Avenue, this building boasts a remarkable Walk Score of 93 and a Transit Score of 88, providing residents with easy access to local amenities and public transportation options.
  • Building Maturity Advantages — As a completed building, Platform Condos benefits from an established operating history, allowing potential buyers to assess the quality of construction and the effectiveness of the building's management.
  • Unit Mix and Layout Characteristics — The development features a diverse range of unit sizes from 608 to 1228 sq. ft., catering to various lifestyle needs and preferences, making it an attractive option for both individuals and families.
  • Distinctive Amenities — Residents can enjoy a variety of amenities including a gym, outdoor space, party room, and a chef's kitchen, enhancing the overall living experience within the community.

Amenities & Finishes

Building Amenities

Gym Facilities
Outdoor Space
Party Room
Chef's Kitchen

Location & Scores

93
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
88
Transit ScoreVery Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Platform Condos (1177 Danforth Avenue).

Floor Plans

11 total units|608 – 1228 sq ft|
1.5BR (2)2.0BR (4)2.5BR (2)3.5BR (3)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Platform Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
2leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Apr 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Aug 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jul 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jun 2025

4 Listed | 2 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

May 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2025

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
#304 - 630 Greenwood AvenueResale2d on market

$499,900

$769/sqft

#304 - 630 Greenwood Avenue

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $721.46/mo

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

#409 - 630 Greenwood AvenueResale15d on market

$525,000

$863/sqft

#409 - 630 Greenwood Avenue

1 Bed + Den2 Bath
608 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $586/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE FRANK REAL ESTATE

#505 - 630 Greenwood AvenueResale3d on market

$624,900

$823/sqft

#505 - 630 Greenwood Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
759 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $860.45/mo

PROPERTY.CA INC.

## 805 - 630 Greenwood AvenueResale108d on market

$750,000

$1,000/sqft

## 805 - 630 Greenwood Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $802.19/mo

SKYBOUND REALTY

## 703 - 630 Greenwood AvenueResale115d on market

$875,000

$921/sqft

## 703 - 630 Greenwood Avenue

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $973.32/mo

SKYBOUND REALTY

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

For Sale
$866/sqft
5on MLS
49 avg DOM
$500K–$875K
For Rent
$3.98/sqft
2on MLS
10 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Platform Condos

Nearby Buildings

Sunday School Lofts

Sunday School Lofts

Danforth (Greektown), Toronto

$0

630 Greenwood Avenue4 active

630 Greenwood Avenue

Blake-Jones, Toronto

$525,000 – $875,000

~$921/sqft

The Somerside Collection Condos

The Somerside Collection Condos

Pape Village, Toronto

$788,900 - $1,150,000

35 Somers Avenue2 active

35 Somers Avenue

Danforth Village-East York, Toronto

$869,900

~$669/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased11 nearby transactions

Median $845/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

630 Greenwood Avenue, Unit # 703
For Sale
115d on market

$875,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

630 Greenwood Avenue, Unit # 703

Blake-Jones, Toronto

Maintenance: $973.32/mo