Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

50 Ordnance Street

Waterfront, Toronto

Playground Condos at Garrison Point (50 Ordnance Street)

byGreybrook Realty Partners&Fernbrook Homes&Cityzen Development Group
Size Range
367 - 1,021 sq ft
Storeys
35
Suites
432
Occupancy
2021
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Playground Condos at Garrison Point

Playground Condos at Garrison Point is a new condominium development by Cityzen Development Group & Fernbrook Homes & Greybrook Realty Partners that is now complete located at 50 Ordnance Street, Toronto in the Waterfront neighbourhood with a 90/100 walk score and a 100/100 transit score. Playground Condos at Garrison Point is designed by Hariri Pontarini Architects and will feature interior design by Studio Munge. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2021. The project is 35 storeys tall and has a total of 432 suites ranging from 367 sq.ft to 1021 sq.ft.

Location & Scores

90
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
100
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Playground Condos at Garrison Point (50 Ordnance Street).

Floor Plans

39 total units|$492,900 – $980,990|367 – 1021 sq ft|
0.0BR (1)1.0BR (10)1.5BR (15)2.0BR (9)2.5BR (4)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#1608 - 50 Ordnance StreetResale3d on market

$399,999

#1608 - 50 Ordnance Street

Studio1 Bath
0-499 sqft

Maint. $307.78/mo

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

#3203 - 50 Ordnance StreetResale24d on market

$475,000

$1,002/sqft

#3203 - 50 Ordnance Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
474 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $446.38/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

#1603 - 50 Ordnance StreetResale31d on market

$478,000

$1,008/sqft

#1603 - 50 Ordnance Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
474 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $446.38/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

#2204 - 50 Ordnance StreetResale91d on market

$529,000

$960/sqft

#2204 - 50 Ordnance Street

1 Bed1 Bath
551 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $464.6/mo

REALTY ASSOCIATES INC.

#1212 - 50 ORDNANCE StreetResale2d on market

$635,000

$894/sqft

#1212 - 50 ORDNANCE Street

2 Bed2 Bath
710 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $582/mo

GLOBAL LINK REALTY GROUP INC.

#1212 - 50 ORDNANCE StreetResale74d on market

$635,000

$894/sqft

#1212 - 50 ORDNANCE Street

2 Bed2 Bath
710 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $582/mo

GLOBAL LINK REALTY GROUP INC.

#3107 - 50 Ordnance StreetResale53d on market

$649,000

$865/sqft

#3107 - 50 Ordnance Street

2 Bed2 Bath
700-799 sqft

Maint. $678.39/mo

Re/Max Elevate

#418 - 50 Ordnance StreetResale1d on market

$649,990

$1,000/sqft

#418 - 50 Ordnance Street

1 Bed + Den2 Bath2 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $615.02/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE CITIZEN REALTY

#2212 - 50 Ordnance StreetResale95d on market

$679,000

$956/sqft

#2212 - 50 Ordnance Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
710 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $658.76/mo

HOME STANDARDS BRICKSTONE REALTY

#216 - 50 Ordnance StreetResale100d on market

$719,000

$959/sqft

#216 - 50 Ordnance Street

1 Bed + Den2 Bath
700-799 sqft

Maint. $574/mo

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

#3307 - 50 Ordnance StreetResale20d on market

$849,000

$999/sqft

#3307 - 50 Ordnance Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $783.11/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#3505 - 50 Ordnance StreetResale79d on market

$899,000

$1,142/sqft

#3505 - 50 Ordnance Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
787 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $741/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

For Sale
$1,091/sqft
12on MLS
48 avg DOM
$400K–$899K
For Rent
$4.58/sqft
9on MLS
21 avg DOM
$2K–$4K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Playground Condos at Garrison Point

Leased
$5.00/sqft
21leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

10 Listed | 10 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

5 Listed | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)