Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

265 Ridley Boulevard

Armour Heights, Toronto

Residences of Ridley Condos (265 Ridley Boulevard)

byTridel
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
18
Suites
153
Occupancy
1996
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Residences of Ridley Condos

Residences of Ridley Condos is a new condominium development by Tridel that is now complete located at 265 Ridley Boulevard, Toronto in the Armour Heights neighbourhood with a 72/100 walk score and a 66/100 transit score. Residences of Ridley Condos is designed by Peter F. Turner, Architect. Development is scheduled to be completed in 1996. The project is 18 storeys tall (54m, 177.2ft) and has a total of 153 suites ranging from 1,070 sq.ft to 1,738 sq.ft. Residences of Ridley Condos is the #900 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #2 tallest condominium in Armour Heights.

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Residences of Ridley Condos (265 Ridley Boulevard).

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

72
Walk Score
Very Walkable
66
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Residences of Ridley Condos

Nearby Buildings

265 Ridley Boulevard6 active

265 Ridley Boulevard

Bedford Park-Nortown, Toronto

$569,900 – $988,000

~$621/sqft

268 Ridley Boulevard4 active

268 Ridley Boulevard

Bedford Park-Nortown, Toronto

$489,000 – $849,999

~$718/sqft

219 Wilson Avenue2 active

219 Wilson Avenue

Bedford Park-Nortown, Toronto

$379,000 – $399,000

~$689/sqft

250 Lawrence Avenue W2 active

250 Lawrence Avenue W

Lawrence Park North, Toronto

$535,000 – $558,000

~$1015/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased18 nearby transactions

Median $615/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

265 Ridley Boulevard, Unit 508
For Sale
5d on market

$988,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

265 Ridley Boulevard, Unit 508

Bedford Park-Nortown, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,527.33/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

265 Ridley Boulevard, Unit 610
For Lease
1d on market

$2,800/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

265 Ridley Boulevard, Unit 610

Bedford Park-Nortown, Toronto

SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

265 Ridley Boulevard, Unit 1803
For Sale
10d on market

$818,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

265 Ridley Boulevard, Unit 1803

Bedford Park-Nortown, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,256.75/mo

SUTTON GROUP INCENTIVE REALTY INC.

250 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 613
For Lease
3d on market

$2,450/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

250 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 613

Lawrence Park North, Toronto

ROYAL ELITE JERRY WEN REALTY INC.

265 Ridley Boulevard, Unit 610
For Sale
67d on market

$649,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

265 Ridley Boulevard, Unit 610

Bedford Park-Nortown, Toronto

Maintenance: $916.41/mo

SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

194 Wilson Avenue
For Lease
321d on market

$30/mo

1 Bath · 1,048 sqft

194 Wilson Avenue

Bedford Park-Nortown, Toronto

THE BEHAR GROUP REALTY INC.

265 Ridley Boulevard, Unit 610
For Sale
1d on market

$629,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

265 Ridley Boulevard, Unit 610

Bedford Park-Nortown, Toronto

Maintenance: $916.41/mo

SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

194 Wilson Avenue
For Lease
3d on market

$25/mo

1 Bath · 1,048 sqft

194 Wilson Avenue

Bedford Park-Nortown, Toronto

THE BEHAR GROUP REALTY INC.

265 Ridley Boulevard, Unit 801
For Sale
53d on market

$590,000

1 Bed · 2 Bath

265 Ridley Boulevard, Unit 801

Bedford Park-Nortown, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,029.72/mo

LANDPOWER REAL ESTATE LTD.

265 Ridley Boulevard, Unit 801
For Sale
2d on market

$569,900

1 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

265 Ridley Boulevard, Unit 801

Bedford Park-Nortown, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,029.72/mo

LANDPOWER REAL ESTATE LTD.

271 Ridley Boulevard, Unit 108
For Sale
36d on market

$569,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 800-899 sqft

271 Ridley Boulevard, Unit 108

Bedford Park-Nortown, Toronto

Maintenance: $998.51/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

250 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 526
For Sale
3d on market

$558,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

250 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 526

Lawrence Park North, Toronto

Maintenance: $445.33/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

250 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 416
For Sale
2d on market

$535,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

250 Lawrence Avenue W, Unit 416

Lawrence Park North, Toronto

Maintenance: $472.99/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#1109 - 2 WESTNEY Road NResale4d on market

$529,500

$481/sqft

#1109 - 2 WESTNEY Road N

3 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $866.38/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK FIRST GROUP REALTY LTD.

#1109 - 2 WESTNEY Road NResale23d on market

$545,000

$495/sqft

#1109 - 2 WESTNEY Road N

3 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $866.38/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK FIRST GROUP REALTY LTD.

#1004 - 2 Westney Road NResale1d on market

$549,900

$500/sqft

#1004 - 2 Westney Road N

3 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $848.08/mo

CENTURY 21 PERCY FULTON LTD.

#801 - 265 Ridley BoulevardResale2d on market

$569,900

$600/sqft

#801 - 265 Ridley Boulevard

1 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $1,029.72/mo

LANDPOWER REAL ESTATE LTD.

#801 - 265 Ridley BoulevardResale53d on market

$590,000

$621/sqft

#801 - 265 Ridley Boulevard

1 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $1,029.72/mo

LANDPOWER REAL ESTATE LTD.

#1203 - 2 Westney Road NResale3d on market

$599,000

$631/sqft

#1203 - 2 Westney Road N

2 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $735.9/mo

HOUSESIGMA INC.

#PH1 - 20 Guildwood ParkwayResale4d on market

$624,900

$658/sqft

#PH1 - 20 Guildwood Parkway

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $803.12/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

#610 - 265 Ridley BoulevardResale1d on market

$629,000

$572/sqft

#610 - 265 Ridley Boulevard

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $916.41/mo

SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

#610 - 265 Ridley BoulevardResale67d on market

$649,000

$590/sqft

#610 - 265 Ridley Boulevard

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $916.41/mo

SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

#207 - 20 guildwood ParkwayResale3d on market

$749,900

$682/sqft

#207 - 20 guildwood Parkway

2 Bed2 Bath3 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $922.16/mo

ROYAL HERITAGE REALTY LTD.

#1803 - 265 Ridley BoulevardResale10d on market

$818,000

$629/sqft

#1803 - 265 Ridley Boulevard

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $1,256.75/mo

SUTTON GROUP INCENTIVE REALTY INC.

#1011 - 20 Guildwood ParkwayResale50d on market

$849,888

$500/sqft

#1011 - 20 Guildwood Parkway

2 Bed + Den2 Bath2 Parking
1600-1799 sqft

Maint. $1,313.62/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

#1413 - 20 Guildwood ParkwayResale43d on market

$940,000

$627/sqft

#1413 - 20 Guildwood Parkway

2 Bed2 Bath
1400-1599 sqft

Maint. $1,289.29/mo

COLDWELL BANKER ELECTRIC REALTY

#508 - 265 Ridley BoulevardResale5d on market

$988,000

$659/sqft

#508 - 265 Ridley Boulevard

2 Bed + Den2 Bath2 Parking
1400-1599 sqft

Maint. $1,527.33/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

#PH14 - 20 Guildwood ParkwayResale74d on market

$1,088,000

#PH14 - 20 Guildwood Parkway

2 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
2000-2249 sqft

Maint. $1,766.13/mo

SUPERSTARS REALTY LTD.

#311 - 20 Guildwood ParkwayResale52d on market

$1,150,000

$676/sqft

#311 - 20 Guildwood Parkway

2 Bed + Den2 Bath2 Parking
1600-1799 sqft

Maint. $1,334.34/mo

REAL ESTATE HOMEWARD

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Residences of Ridley Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
6sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
2leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.