Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

1808 Saint Clair Avenue West

Corso Italia-Earlscourt, Toronto

Reunion Crossing Condos & Urban Towns (1808 Saint Clair Avenue West)

byDiamond Kilmer Developments
Size Range
435 - 1,318 sq ft
Storeys
11
Suites
345
Occupancy
2023
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Reunion Crossing Condos & Urban Towns

Reunion Crossing Condos & Urban Towns is a new condominium development by Diamond Kilmer Developments that is now complete located at 1808 Saint Clair Avenue West, Toronto in the Corso Italia-Earlscourt neighbourhood with a 93/100 walk score and a 81/100 transit score. Reunion Crossing Condos & Urban Towns is designed by Giannone Petricone Associates Inc. and will feature interior design by Patton Design Studio. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2023. The project is 11 storeys tall and has a total of 345 suites ranging from 435 sq.ft to 1318 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $765,000 to $925,000.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Prime Location — Situated at 1808 Saint Clair Avenue West in the vibrant Corso Italia-Earlscourt neighbourhood, Reunion Crossing boasts a remarkable Walk Score of 93 and a Transit Score of 81, ensuring residents enjoy easy access to shops, restaurants, and public transportation.
  • Developer Credibility — Developed by Diamond Kilmer Developments, known for their commitment to quality and innovative design, Reunion Crossing features architecture by Giannone Petricone Associates Inc. and interior design by Patton Design Studio, promising a stylish living environment.
  • Attractive Pricing — With a price range from $384,900 to $1,019,900 and a competitive price per square foot of $904, this development offers a range of unit sizes (435 to 1318 sq ft) that cater to various buyer needs and budgets.
  • Flexible Deposit Structure — The project features a favorable deposit structure of just 5% on signing, making it an appealing option for first-time buyers and investors looking to enter the market with lower upfront costs.
  • Comprehensive Amenities — Residents will enjoy a variety of amenities including a fitness centre, community lounge, outdoor dining area, and a rooftop patio, enhancing the overall living experience and fostering a sense of community.
  • Immediate Occupancy — With construction complete and occupancy scheduled for 2023, buyers can look forward to moving into their new homes without the long wait often associated with pre-construction developments.

Unit Breakdown

2 Bed

Price Range

$765,000

Size

915 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$930/sq ft

2 Bed + Den

Price Range

$780,000 - $925,000

Size

791 - 957 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$930/sq ft

3 Bed

Price Range

$850,000

Size

1,028 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$827/sq ft

Location & Scores

93
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
81
Transit ScoreVery Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Reunion Crossing Condos & Urban Towns (1808 Saint Clair Avenue West).

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Reunion Crossing Condos & Urban Towns

Nearby Buildings

1787 St Clair Avenue W5 active

1787 St Clair Avenue W

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

$349,900 – $499,900

~$773/sqft

1808 St. Clair Avenue W5 active

1808 St. Clair Avenue W

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

$490,000 – $739,900

~$798/sqft

1787 St Clair Avenue2 active

1787 St Clair Avenue

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

$549,000 – $550,000

~$846/sqft

1808 St Clair Avenue2 active

1808 St Clair Avenue

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

$495,000 – $639,900

~$853/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $800/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

1780 St. Clair Avenue
For Sale
94d on market

$4,799,000

2 Bath · 5,673 sqft

1780 St. Clair Avenue

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

1806 St. Clair Avenue W
For Lease
15d on market

$3,600/mo

1,173 sqft

1806 St. Clair Avenue W

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

SUMMIT REALTY EXPERTS INC.

119 Ford Street, Unit 108
For Sale
14d on market

$1,098,888

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath

119 Ford Street, Unit 108

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,141.48/mo

Story Realty Corp.

1787 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 1007
For Lease
55d on market

$3,300/mo

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath

1787 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 1007

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

CENTURY 21 PEOPLE`S CHOICE REALTY INC.

117 Ford Street S, Unit 107
For Sale
44d on market

$845,000

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

117 Ford Street S, Unit 107

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,052.47/mo

HOMELIFE GOLCONDA REALTY INC.

10 Ed Clark Gardens, Unit TH5
For Lease
84d on market

$2,900/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath

10 Ed Clark Gardens, Unit TH5

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

1808 St. Clair Avenue W, Unit 1104
For Sale
99d on market

$739,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1808 St. Clair Avenue W, Unit 1104

Junction Area, Toronto

Maintenance: $938.66/mo

CITYSCAPE REAL ESTATE LTD.

30 Ed Clark Gardens, Unit TH4
For Lease
11d on market

$2,850/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

30 Ed Clark Gardens, Unit TH4

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

BAYTREE REAL ESTATE INC.

20 Ed Clark Gardens, Unit TH8
For Sale
29d on market

$739,900

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

20 Ed Clark Gardens, Unit TH8

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $570.15/mo

HOMEWISE REAL ESTATE

1787 St. Clair Avenue W, Unit 420
For Lease
2d on market

$2,800/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1787 St. Clair Avenue W, Unit 420

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

RE/MAX DASH REALTY

1808 St. Clair Avenue W, Unit 911
For Sale
99d on market

$699,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1808 St. Clair Avenue W, Unit 911

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $903.84/mo

CITYSCAPE REAL ESTATE LTD.

20 Ed Clark Gardens, Unit TH8
For Lease
42d on market

$2,800/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

20 Ed Clark Gardens, Unit TH8

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

HOMEWISE REAL ESTATE

1808 St Clair Avenue, Unit 403
For Sale
49d on market

$639,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1808 St Clair Avenue, Unit 403

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $772.16/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

1808 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 618
For Lease
3d on market

$2,700/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1808 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 618

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

1787 St.Clair Avenue W, Unit 324
For Sale
385d on market

$575,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1787 St.Clair Avenue W, Unit 324

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $560.8/mo

PG DIRECT REALTY LTD.

1787 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 422
Leased Conditional
15d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1787 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 422

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

SAGE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

1787 St. Clair Avenue W, Unit 306
For Sale
80d on market

$559,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1787 St. Clair Avenue W, Unit 306

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $484.33/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY CENTRES

1787 St. Clair Avenue, Unit 419
For Lease
29d on market

$2,500/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath

1787 St. Clair Avenue, Unit 419

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

1808 St. Clair Avenue W, Unit 617
For Sale
29d on market

$553,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1808 St. Clair Avenue W, Unit 617

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $548/mo

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

1787 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 809
For Lease
4d on market

$2,500/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath

1787 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 809

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

1787 St. Clair Avenue, Unit 419
For Sale
57d on market

$550,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath

1787 St. Clair Avenue, Unit 419

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $694/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

1787 W St Clair Avenue W, Unit 1109
For Lease
4d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

1787 W St Clair Avenue W, Unit 1109

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

SUTTON GROUP REALTY SYSTEMS INC.

1787 St Clair Avenue, Unit 418
For Sale
59d on market

$549,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath

1787 St Clair Avenue, Unit 418

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $694/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

1787 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 321
For Lease
15d on market

$2,400/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath

1787 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 321

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

REMAX CONNECT REALTY

1787 St Clair Ave W. Avenue, Unit 207
For Sale
164d on market

$519,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

1787 St Clair Ave W. Avenue, Unit 207

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $684.59/mo

CENTURY 21 REGAL REALTY INC.

1808 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 1005
For Lease
7d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

1808 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 1005

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

PROPERTY.CA INC.

1808 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 510
For Sale
30d on market

$519,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1808 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 510

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $588.94/mo

BAYTREE REAL ESTATE INC.

35 Cloverdale Road, Unit Main
For Lease
71d on market

$2,400/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

35 Cloverdale Road, Unit Main

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

SUTTON GROUP QUANTUM REALTY INC.

1787 ST. CLAIR Avenue W, Unit 609
For Sale
39d on market

$499,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

1787 ST. CLAIR Avenue W, Unit 609

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $598.33/mo

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD CONDOMAX REALTY INC.

1808 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 205
For Lease
13d on market

$2,350/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1808 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 205

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

BAYTREE REAL ESTATE INC.

1787 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 213
For Sale
2d on market

$499,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1787 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 213

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $488.25/mo

NORTH 2 SOUTH REALTY

1808 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 305
For Lease
1d on market

$2,300/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1808 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 305

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

EXP REALTY

1808 St Clair Avenue, Unit 410
For Sale
2d on market

$495,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1808 St Clair Avenue, Unit 410

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $616.3/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE CONNECT.CA REALTY

1808 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 216
For Lease
13d on market

$2,300/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1808 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 216

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

BAYTREE REAL ESTATE INC.

1808 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 1005
For Sale
9d on market

$490,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

1808 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 1005

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $487.98/mo

PROPERTY.CA INC.

35 Cloverdale Road, Unit Main
For Lease
16d on market

$2,300/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

35 Cloverdale Road, Unit Main

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

SUTTON GROUP QUANTUM REALTY INC.

1787 St. Clair Avenue W, Unit 414
For Sale
3d on market

$450,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

1787 St. Clair Avenue W, Unit 414

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $488.25/mo

CENTURY 21 MYPRO REALTY

1787 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 213
For Lease
6d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1787 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 213

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

NORTH 2 SOUTH REALTY

1787 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 621
For Sale
48d on market

$425,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1787 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 621

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $434.15/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

1791 St Clair Avenue 222
For Lease
56d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

1791 St Clair Avenue 222

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

ORIGIN COLLECTIVE REALTY LTD.

1787 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 208
For Sale
29d on market

$349,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1787 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 208

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $468.67/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

1787 St. Clair Avenue W, Unit 330
For Lease
12d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

1787 St. Clair Avenue W, Unit 330

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

20 Ed Clark Gardens
For Sale
8d on market

$65,000

Studio

20 Ed Clark Gardens

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $82.22/mo

CHESTNUT PARK REAL ESTATE LIMITED

1787 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 818
For Lease
1d on market

$1,950/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1787 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 818

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

REMAX CONNECT REALTY

1808 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 706
For Lease
69d on market

$1,950/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1808 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 706

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

RE/MAX CONDOS PLUS CORPORATION

1791 St Clair Avenue W, Unit Retail
For Lease
71d on market

$1/mo

1,627 sqft

1791 St Clair Avenue W, Unit Retail

Weston-Pellam Park, Toronto

KELLER WILLIAMS REFERRED URBAN REALTY

For Sale
$812/sqft
7on MLS
45 avg DOM
$490K–$740K
Developer
$904/sqft
4available
$765K–$925K
For Rent
$3.70/sqft
6on MLS
18 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#1005 - 1808 St Clair Avenue WResale9d on market

$490,000

$957/sqft

#1005 - 1808 St Clair Avenue W

1 Bed1 Bath
512 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $487.98/mo

PROPERTY.CA INC.

#410 - 1808 St Clair AvenueResale2d on market

$495,000

$744/sqft

#410 - 1808 St Clair Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath
665 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $616.3/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE CONNECT.CA REALTY

#510 - 1808 St Clair Avenue WResale30d on market

$519,000

$780/sqft

#510 - 1808 St Clair Avenue W

2 Bed2 Bath
665 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $588.94/mo

BAYTREE REAL ESTATE INC.

#617 - 1808 St. Clair Avenue WResale29d on market

$553,000

$895/sqft

#617 - 1808 St. Clair Avenue W

1 Bed1 Bath
618 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $548/mo

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

#403 - 1808 St Clair AvenueResale49d on market

$639,900

$816/sqft

#403 - 1808 St Clair Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
784 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $772.16/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

#911 - 1808 St. Clair Avenue WResale99d on market

$699,900

$765/sqft

#911 - 1808 St. Clair Avenue W

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
915 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $903.84/mo

CITYSCAPE REAL ESTATE LTD.

#1104 - 1808 St. Clair Avenue WResale99d on market

$739,900

$773/sqft

#1104 - 1808 St. Clair Avenue W

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
957 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $938.66/mo

CITYSCAPE REAL ESTATE LTD.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Reunion Crossing Condos & Urban Towns

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
6leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Apr 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

4 Listed | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

6 Listed | 6 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased