Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Rodeo Drive Condos/Brighton

Brighton

Available

$1,149,000

$491/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.5 Bath·2341 sq ft·West·$491/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

2341 sq ft

Exposure

West

1 / 2Next: Canon
Brighton Floor Plan at Rodeo Drive Condos - 2341 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1 | Unit Number: 02-07

Price History

$1.1M$1.3M$1.5M$1.6M$1.8MNov 23Mar 25Dec 26

Launch Price

$1,800,000

$769/sq ft

Nov 5, 2023

Current Price

$1,149,000

$491/sq ft

▼$651,000 (-36.2%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,149,000

(5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$47,450$57,450Jun 20, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$57,450

2,341 sq ft × $0.75/sq ft = $1,756/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,872
Property Tax (est.)$622
Maintenance Fees$1,756
Total Monthly Cost$7,251

Down payment: $229,800 (20%) · Mortgage: $919,200

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Brighton.

Recently Sold — Same Unit Type

2 sold listings available

Sign in to view sold prices, dates, and trends

Building Market

For Sale
$841/sqft
14on MLS
20 avg DOM
$399K–$899K
Developer
$483/sqft
2available
$1.1M
For Rent
$4.16/sqft
54on MLS
16 avg DOM
$2K–$4K