Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/South Forest Hill Residences/Forest Hill 566

Forest Hill 566

Available

$998,990

$1,765/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·566 sq ft·South·$1,765/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

566 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: Dunvegan 7012 / 3Next: Forest Hill 550
Forest Hill 566 Floor Plan at South Forest Hill Residences - 566 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 11, 16, 19, 20 | Unit Number: 03

Price History

$993K$994K$996K$997K$999KFeb 24Apr 24Aug 25

Launch Price

$992,990

$1,754/sq ft

Feb 28, 2024

Current Price

$998,990

$1,765/sq ft

▲$6,000 (+0.6%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $998,990

(10% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - Apr 2, 2026 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$39,950$49,950Jun 21, 2026
5% - Apr 2, 20265%$49,950$99,899Jun 26, 57497
5% - Occupancy5%$49,950$149,849At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$149,849

566 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $391/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,236
Property Tax (est.)$541
Maintenance Fees$391
Total Monthly Cost$5,168

Down payment: $199,798 (20%) · Mortgage: $799,192

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Forest Hill 566.