Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Sugar Wharf Condos East Tower/Bay

Bay

Available

$1,079,000

$1,097/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·984 sq ft·South·$1,097/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

984 sq ft

Exposure

South

Bay Floor Plan at Sugar Wharf Condos East Tower - 984 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 9 | Unit Number: 15

Price History

$1.1M$1.2M$1.3M$1.4M$1.6MFeb 22Jul 22Aug 22Feb 26

Launch Price

$1,568,990

$1,595/sq ft

Feb 10, 2022

Current Price

$1,079,000

$1,097/sq ft

▼$489,990 (-31.2%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,079,000

(5% + 10%) $10,000.00 On Signing 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 90 days 10% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
2.5% - 30 days2.5%$26,975$36,975Jun 21, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$26,975$63,950Aug 20, 2026
10% - Occupancy10%$107,900$171,850At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.9%$171,850

984 sq ft × $0.65/sq ft = $640/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,575
Property Tax (est.)$584
Maintenance Fees$640
Total Monthly Cost$5,800

Down payment: $215,800 (20%) · Mortgage: $863,200

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Bay.