Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

501 Yonge Street

Church & Wellesley, Toronto

Teahouse Condos (501 Yonge Street)

byLanterra Developments
Size Range
375 - 1,728 sq ft
Storeys
52
Suites
960
Occupancy
2021
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Teahouse Condos

Teahouse Condos is a new condominium development by Lanterra Developments that is now complete located at 501 Yonge Street, Toronto in the Church & Wellesley neighbourhood with a 99/100 walk score and a 100/100 transit score. Teahouse Condos is designed by architectsAlliance. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2021. The project is 52 storeys tall (174.0m, 571.0ft) and has a total of 960 suites ranging from 375 sq.ft to 1728 sq.ft. Teahouse Condos is the #1710 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #53 tallest condominium in Church & Wellesley.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

Generating AI overview...

Amenities & Finishes

Teahouse will ultimately consist of two residential buildings and ground floor retail. The moment you enter the lobby a sense of calmness envelopes you. The beautiful lines, the muted lighting and the elegant natural materials allow you to leave the world behind you and relax.
Perhaps you will stop and enter the Tea Room, where you might lounge a while to refresh before you ascent to your suite.
The amenities designed by Munge Leung include an outdoor pool, an indoor Onsen Pool which features a set of four separate pools at different water temperatures, all designed to soothe your body. Reland in the Rock lounge after a workout in the fitness centre or yoga room.
Invite guests and entertain in the party room with formal dining and indoor and outdoor lounging space with barbeque area or perhaps watch a sporting event in the theatre room. The 24 hour concierge is always available to assist you.

Location & Scores

99
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
100
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Teahouse Condos (501 Yonge Street).

Floor Plans

17 total units|$366,900 – $2,375,900|375 – 1728 sq ft|
0.0BR (1)1.0BR (2)1.5BR (6)2.0BR (1)2.5BR (3)3.0BR (3)3.5BR (1)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Teahouse Condos

Nearby Buildings

Yonge at Wellesley Station Condos
24

Yonge at Wellesley Station Condos

Church & Wellesley, Toronto

$599,000 - $1,954,000

11 Wellesley Street W10 active

11 Wellesley Street W

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

$449,000 – $998,000

~$1235/sqft

Karma Condos

Karma Condos

Discovery District, Toronto

$0

38 Grenville Street9 active

38 Grenville Street

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

$499,900 – $999,000

~$1000/sqft

VOX Condos

VOX Condos

Church & Wellesley, Toronto

$0

501 Yonge Street7 active

501 Yonge Street

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

$508,000 – $959,000

~$1199/sqft

8 Wellesley Residences
13

8 Wellesley Residences

Discovery District, Toronto

$410,000 - $999,990

15 Grenville Street6 active

15 Grenville Street

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

$399,000 – $1,198,000

~$1409/sqft

8 Wellesley Street W6 active

8 Wellesley Street W

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

$392,888 – $1,785,000

~$1305/sqft

7 Grenville Street5 active

7 Grenville Street

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

$750,000 – $1,299,999

~$1118/sqft

555 Yonge Street5 active

555 Yonge Street

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

$439,000 – $709,000

~$823/sqft

25 Maitland Street4 active

25 Maitland Street

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

$469,000 – $649,900

~$722/sqft

18 Maitland Terrace3 active

18 Maitland Terrace

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

$419,000 – $1,499,900

~$1676/sqft

801 Bay Street2 active

801 Bay Street

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

$589,000 – $609,000

~$812/sqft

21 Carlton Street2 active

21 Carlton Street

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

$480,000 – $699,900

~$1920/sqft

8 Wellesley Street E2 active

8 Wellesley Street E

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

$425,000 – $549,000

~$773/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $929/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

18 Maitland Terrace, Unit 408
For Sale
149d on market

$1,499,900

3 Bed · 3 Bath

18 Maitland Terrace, Unit 408

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,295.49/mo

CHESTNUT PARK REAL ESTATE LIMITED

529 Yonge Street, Unit MAIN FLOOR
For Lease
84d on market

$16,888/mo

3,150 sqft

529 Yonge Street, Unit MAIN FLOOR

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

HOMELIFE/CIMERMAN REAL ESTATE LIMITED

501 Yonge Street, Unit 4002
For Sale
114d on market

$959,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

501 Yonge Street, Unit 4002

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $687.59/mo

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

501 Yonge Street, Unit 2105
For Lease
45d on market

$4,800/mo

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

501 Yonge Street, Unit 2105

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

MASTER`S TRUST REALTY INC.

501 Yonge Street, Unit 5102
For Sale
3d on market

$899,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

501 Yonge Street, Unit 5102

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $711.62/mo

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

501 Yonge Street, Unit 1305
For Lease
2d on market

$4,000/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath

501 Yonge Street, Unit 1305

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

BAYTREE REAL ESTATE INC.

501 Yonge Street, Unit 2402
For Sale
59d on market

$899,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

501 Yonge Street, Unit 2402

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $606.16/mo

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

501 Yonge Street, Unit 3205
For Lease
2d on market

$3,700/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

501 Yonge Street, Unit 3205

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

AIMHOME REALTY INC.

501 Yonge Street, Unit 2409
For Sale
2d on market

$869,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

501 Yonge Street, Unit 2409

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $769.87/mo

RE/MAX IMPERIAL REALTY INC.

501 Yonge Street, Unit 3202
For Lease
2d on market

$3,500/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

501 Yonge Street, Unit 3202

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

25 Maitland Street, Unit 1506
For Sale
2d on market

$649,900

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

25 Maitland Street, Unit 1506

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,117.81/mo

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS INC.

501 Yonge Street, Unit 1209
For Lease
21d on market

$3,400/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

501 Yonge Street, Unit 1209

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

25 Maitland Street, Unit 1506
For Sale
2d on market

$614,900

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

25 Maitland Street, Unit 1506

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,117.81/mo

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS INC.

501 Yonge Street, Unit 1509
For Lease
2d on market

$3,300/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

501 Yonge Street, Unit 1509

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

MASTER`S TRUST REALTY INC.

18 Maitland Terrace, Unit 1202
For Sale
2d on market

$525,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

18 Maitland Terrace, Unit 1202

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $408.54/mo

RE/MAX ABOUTOWNE REALTY CORP.

18 Maitland Terrace, Unit 506
For Lease
55d on market

$2,850/mo

2 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

18 Maitland Terrace, Unit 506

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

501 Yonge Street, Unit 3010
Sold Conditional
4d on market

$518,800

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

501 Yonge Street, Unit 3010

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $425.78/mo

HOME STANDARDS BRICKSTONE REALTY

25 Maitland Street, Unit 1201
For Lease
2d on market

$2,800/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 800-899 sqft

25 Maitland Street, Unit 1201

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

CHESTNUT PARK REAL ESTATE LIMITED

501 Yonge Street, Unit 2208
For Sale
2d on market

$508,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

501 Yonge Street, Unit 2208

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $401.63/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

501 Yonge Street, Unit 1201
For Lease
3d on market

$2,500/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

501 Yonge Street, Unit 1201

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

BENCHMARK SIGNATURE REALTY INC.

501 Yonge Street, Unit 2208
For Sale
105d on market

$508,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

501 Yonge Street, Unit 2208

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $401.63/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

501 Yonge Street, Unit 1901
For Lease
2d on market

$2,500/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

501 Yonge Street, Unit 1901

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

CYPRO REALTY INC.

25 Maitland Street, Unit 505
For Sale
72d on market

$475,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

25 Maitland Street, Unit 505

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $806.58/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE URBAN REALTY

501 Yonge Street, Unit 2601
For Lease
15d on market

$2,480/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

501 Yonge Street, Unit 2601

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

1ST SUNSHINE REALTY INC.

25 Maitland Street, Unit 505
For Sale
2d on market

$469,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

25 Maitland Street, Unit 505

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $806.58/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE URBAN REALTY

501 yonge Street, Unit 1710
For Lease
7d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

501 yonge Street, Unit 1710

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

NU STREAM REALTY (TORONTO) INC.

18 Maitland Terrace, Unit 2206
For Sale
3d on market

$419,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

18 Maitland Terrace, Unit 2206

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

Maintenance: $271.43/mo

EXPRESS REALTY INC.

501 Yonge Street, Unit 4310
For Lease
18d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

501 Yonge Street, Unit 4310

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

PROMPTON REAL ESTATE SERVICES CORP.

528 Yonge Street
For Sale
31d on market

$249,000

1,138 sqft

528 Yonge Street

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

CENTURY 21 NEW CONCEPT

501 Yonge Street, Unit 1511
For Lease
16d on market

$2,350/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

501 Yonge Street, Unit 1511

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

AIMHOME REALTY INC.

510 Yonge Street, Unit #100
Sold Conditional
137d on market

$79,900

1 Bath · 1,184 sqft

510 Yonge Street, Unit #100

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

501 Yonge Street, Unit 1511
For Lease
2d on market

$2,350/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

501 Yonge Street, Unit 1511

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

AIMHOME REALTY INC.

510 Yonge Street, Unit Truck
For Sale
324d on market

$79,000

1 Bath

510 Yonge Street, Unit Truck

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

501 YONGE Street, Unit 1610
For Lease
61d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

501 YONGE Street, Unit 1610

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

522 Yonge Street, Unit Main
For Sale
72d on market

$79,000

522 Yonge Street, Unit Main

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

501 Yonge Street, Unit 1603
For Lease
4d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

501 Yonge Street, Unit 1603

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

CENTURY 21 NEW CONCEPT

514 Yonge St Street
For Sale
81d on market

$1

1 Bath · 1,245 sqft

514 Yonge St Street

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

501 Yonge Street, Unit 5101
For Lease
2d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

501 Yonge Street, Unit 5101

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

CONDOWONG REAL ESTATE INC.

501 Yonge Street, Unit 4010
For Lease
3d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

501 Yonge Street, Unit 4010

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

18 Maitland Terrace, Unit 909
For Lease
4d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

18 Maitland Terrace, Unit 909

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

KW Living Realty

501 Yonge Street, Unit 3608
For Lease
2d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

501 Yonge Street, Unit 3608

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

CONDOWONG REAL ESTATE INC.

18 Maitland Terrace, Unit 2004
For Lease
3d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

18 Maitland Terrace, Unit 2004

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

REAL ONE REALTY INC.

18 Maitland Terrace, Unit 603
For Lease
2d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

18 Maitland Terrace, Unit 603

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

WANTHOME REALTY INC.

18 Maitland Terrace, Unit 1202
For Lease
2d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

18 Maitland Terrace, Unit 1202

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

RE/MAX ABOUTOWNE REALTY CORP.

18 Maitland Terrace, Unit 606
For Lease
18d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

18 Maitland Terrace, Unit 606

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

RE/MAX CONDOS PLUS CORPORATION

501 Yonge Street, Unit 4606
For Lease
1d on market

$2,150/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

501 Yonge Street, Unit 4606

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

18 Maitland Terrace, Unit 1104
For Lease
3d on market

$2,150/mo

Studio · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

18 Maitland Terrace, Unit 1104

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE CONDOSDEAL REALTY

18 Maitland Terrace, Unit 2206
For Lease
2d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

18 Maitland Terrace, Unit 2206

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

EXPRESS REALTY INC.

18 Maitland Terrace, Unit 1304
For Lease
38d on market

$1,850/mo

Studio · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

18 Maitland Terrace, Unit 1304

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

ELITE CAPITAL REALTY INC.

501 Yonge(Master bed) Street, Unit 4012
For Lease
106d on market

$1,400/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath

501 Yonge(Master bed) Street, Unit 4012

Church-Yonge Corridor, Toronto

AVION REALTY INC.

514 Yonge Street
For Lease
39d on market

$50/mo

2 Bath · 1,245 sqft

514 Yonge Street

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

GITALIS REAL ESTATE INC.

500 Yonge Street
For Lease
101d on market

$45/mo

3,000 sqft

500 Yonge Street

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

1ST SUNSHINE REALTY INC.

500 Yonge Street, Unit 300
For Lease
15d on market

$18/mo

1,450 sqft

500 Yonge Street, Unit 300

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

MLM REALTY

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#2206 - 18 Maitland TerraceResale3d on market

$419,000

#2206 - 18 Maitland Terrace

1 Bed1 Bath
0-499 sqft

Maint. $271.43/mo

EXPRESS REALTY INC.

#2208 - 501 Yonge StreetResale2d on market

$508,000

$1,067/sqft

#2208 - 501 Yonge Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
476 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $401.63/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

#2208 - 501 Yonge StreetResale105d on market

$508,000

$1,067/sqft

#2208 - 501 Yonge Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
476 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $401.63/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

#3010 - 501 Yonge StreetResale4d on market

$518,800

$968/sqft

#3010 - 501 Yonge Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
536 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $425.78/mo

HOME STANDARDS BRICKSTONE REALTY

#1202 - 18 Maitland TerraceResale2d on market

$525,000

$1,103/sqft

#1202 - 18 Maitland Terrace

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
476 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $408.54/mo

RE/MAX ABOUTOWNE REALTY CORP.

#2409 - 501 Yonge StreetResale2d on market

$869,000

$1,075/sqft

#2409 - 501 Yonge Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
808 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $769.87/mo

RE/MAX IMPERIAL REALTY INC.

#2402 - 501 Yonge StreetResale59d on market

$899,000

$1,220/sqft

#2402 - 501 Yonge Street

2 Bed + Den2 Bath
737 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $606.16/mo

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

#5102 - 501 Yonge StreetResale3d on market

$899,000

$1,220/sqft

#5102 - 501 Yonge Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
737 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $711.62/mo

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

#4002 - 501 Yonge StreetResale114d on market

$959,000

$1,301/sqft

#4002 - 501 Yonge Street

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
737 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $687.59/mo

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

#408 - 18 Maitland TerraceResale149d on market

$1,499,900

$999/sqft

#408 - 18 Maitland Terrace

3 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
1,502 sqft(MLS: 1400-1599 sqft)

Maint. $1,295.49/mo

CHESTNUT PARK REAL ESTATE LIMITED

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Teahouse Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
6sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
55leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

19 Listed | 1 Sold | 18 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000