Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Addison Condos/Silk

Silk

Available

$800,990

$1,723/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·465 sq ft·West·$1,723/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

465 sq ft

Exposure

West

Prev: Brocade2 / 3Next: Velvet
Silk Floor Plan at The Addison Condos - 465 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 02

Price History

$801K$817K$832K$848K$864KMar 23Feb 24

Launch Price

$863,990

$1,858/sq ft

Mar 26, 2023

Current Price

$800,990

$1,723/sq ft

▼$63,000 (-7.3%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Mar 26, 2023$863,990$1,858/sq ft
Feb 21, 2024$800,990
▼ $63,000
$1,723/sq ft
▼ $135/sqft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $800,990

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 90 days 2.5% - 360 days 2.5% - 540 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$30,050$40,050Jun 22, 2026
5% - 90 days5%$40,050$80,099Aug 21, 2026
2.5% - 360 days2.5%$20,025$100,124May 18, 2027
2.5% - 540 days2.5%$20,025$120,149Nov 14, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$40,050$160,198At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$160,198

465 sq ft × $0.79/sq ft = $367/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,397
Property Tax (est.)$434
Maintenance Fees$367
Total Monthly Cost$4,197

Down payment: $160,198 (20%) · Mortgage: $640,792

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Silk.