Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

16 Mcadam Avenue

Lawrence Heights, Toronto

The Dream Residences at Yorkdale Condos (16 Mcadam Avenue)

byDream Maker Developments Inc
Size Range
608 - 907 sq ft
Storeys
9
Suites
88
Occupancy
2017
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About The Dream Residences at Yorkdale Condos

The Dream Residences at Yorkdale Condos is a new condominium development by Dream Maker Developments Inc that is now complete located at 16 Mcadam Avenue, Toronto in the Lawrence Heights neighbourhood with a 79/100 walk score and a 87/100 transit score. The Dream Residences at Yorkdale Condos is designed by Kirkor Architect + Planners and will feature interior design by Tanner Hill and Associates. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2017. The project is 9 storeys tall and has a total of 88 suites ranging from 608 sq.ft to 907 sq.ft.
Generating AI overview...

Amenities & Finishes

Building Amenities

Party Room
Media Room

Location & Scores

79
Walk ScoreVery Walkable

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at The Dream Residences at Yorkdale Condos (16 Mcadam Avenue).

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

87
Transit ScoreVery Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at The Dream Residences at Yorkdale Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
2sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
2leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Aug 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jul 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

May 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2025

3 Listed | 2 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2024

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2024

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$687/sqft
8on MLS
38 avg DOM
$429K–$680K
For Rent
$5.77/sqft
2on MLS
13 avg DOM
$2K–$2K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#302 - 16 McAdam AvenueResale4d on market

$429,000

$660/sqft

#302 - 16 McAdam Avenue

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $748.24/mo

YOUR HOME SOLD GUARANTEED REALTY INTERCITY PLUS INC.

#306 - 16 McAdam AvenueResale47d on market

$429,000

$660/sqft

#306 - 16 McAdam Avenue

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $690/mo

DREAM MAKER REALTY INC.

#306 - 16 McAdam AvenueResale3d on market

$429,000

$660/sqft

#306 - 16 McAdam Avenue

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $690/mo

DREAM MAKER REALTY INC.

#512 - 16 McAdam AvenueResale46d on market

$459,900

$708/sqft

#512 - 16 McAdam Avenue

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $729.01/mo

HOMELIFE/ROMANO REALTY LTD.

#302 - 16 McAdam AvenueResale85d on market

$459,900

$708/sqft

#302 - 16 McAdam Avenue

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $748.24/mo

YOUR HOME SOLD GUARANTEED REALTY INTERCITY PLUS INC.

#507 - 16 McAdam AvenueResale16d on market

$489,000

$652/sqft

#507 - 16 McAdam Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $816.59/mo

KW Living Realty

#204 - 16 McAdam AvenueResale74d on market

$619,900

$653/sqft

#204 - 16 McAdam Avenue

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $991.74/mo

RE/MAX EPIC REALTY

#705 - 16 Mcadam AvenueResale28d on market

$679,900

$800/sqft

#705 - 16 Mcadam Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $853.67/mo

EXP REALTY

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near The Dream Residences at Yorkdale Condos

Nearby Buildings

Residenze Palazzo at Treviso 3 Condos

Residenze Palazzo at Treviso 3 Condos

Lawrence Heights, Toronto

$388,900 - $598,900

160 Flemington Road11 active

160 Flemington Road

Yorkdale-Glen Park, Toronto

$419,900 – $669,900

~$827/sqft

Midtowns On The Subway

Midtowns On The Subway

Glen Park, Toronto

$589,900 - $729,900

38 Monte Kwinter Court11 active

38 Monte Kwinter Court

Clanton Park, Toronto

$299,000 – $499,990

~$882/sqft

Express Condos

Express Condos

Clanton Park, Toronto

$494,400 - $1,015,900

31 Tippett Road10 active

31 Tippett Road

Clanton Park, Toronto

$388,000 – $799,999

~$785/sqft

Express 2 Condos
12

Express 2 Condos

Clanton Park, Toronto

$588,990 - $882,990

830 Lawrence Avenue W9 active

830 Lawrence Avenue W

Yorkdale-Glen Park, Toronto

$399,900 – $789,900

~$831/sqft

500 Wilson Avenue9 active

500 Wilson Avenue

Clanton Park, Toronto

$399,000 – $589,900

~$900/sqft

16 McAdam Avenue8 active

16 McAdam Avenue

Yorkdale-Glen Park, Toronto

$429,000 – $679,900

~$660/sqft

120 VARNA Drive7 active

120 VARNA Drive

Englemount-Lawrence, Toronto

$399,000 – $560,000

~$846/sqft

30 Tretti Way7 active

30 Tretti Way

Clanton Park, Toronto

$358,000 – $698,000

~$853/sqft

525 Wilson Avenue5 active

525 Wilson Avenue

Clanton Park, Toronto

$399,000 – $639,900

~$753/sqft

760 Lawrence Avenue W4 active

760 Lawrence Avenue W

Yorkdale-Glen Park, Toronto

$479,000 – $649,900

~$639/sqft

867 Wilson Avenue4 active

867 Wilson Avenue

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

$299,900 – $575,550

~$665/sqft

800 Lawrence Avenue W3 active

800 Lawrence Avenue W

Yorkdale-Glen Park, Toronto

$388,000 – $510,000

~$833/sqft

68 Winston Park Boulevard3 active

68 Winston Park Boulevard

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

$495,000 – $575,000

~$660/sqft

869 Wilson Avenue3 active

869 Wilson Avenue

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

$427,500 – $550,000

~$647/sqft

565 Wilson Avenue3 active

565 Wilson Avenue

Clanton Park, Toronto

$439,000 – $649,000

~$683/sqft

830 Lawrence Avenue2 active

830 Lawrence Avenue

Yorkdale-Glen Park, Toronto

$499,000 – $549,000

~$907/sqft

713 Lawrence Avenue W2 active

713 Lawrence Avenue W

Yorkdale-Glen Park, Toronto

$530,000 – $739,000

~$778/sqft

760 Lawrence Avenue2 active

760 Lawrence Avenue

Yorkdale-Glen Park, Toronto

$719,600 – $720,000

~$554/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased4 nearby transactions

Median $773/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

16 Mcadam Avenue, Unit 705
For Sale
28d on market

$679,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

16 Mcadam Avenue, Unit 705

Yorkdale-Glen Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $853.67/mo

EXP REALTY

16 McAdam Avenue, Unit 802
For Lease
2d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

16 McAdam Avenue, Unit 802

Yorkdale-Glen Park, Toronto

HOMELIFE/BAYVIEW REALTY INC.

16 McAdam Avenue, Unit 204
For Sale
74d on market

$619,900

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

16 McAdam Avenue, Unit 204

Yorkdale-Glen Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $991.74/mo

RE/MAX EPIC REALTY

16 McAdam Avenue, Unit 511
Leased Conditional
24d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

16 McAdam Avenue, Unit 511

Yorkdale-Glen Park, Toronto

RE/MAX ULTIMATE REALTY INC.

16 McAdam Avenue, Unit 507
For Sale
16d on market

$489,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

16 McAdam Avenue, Unit 507

Yorkdale-Glen Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $816.59/mo

KW Living Realty

16 McAdam Avenue, Unit 512
For Sale
46d on market

$459,900

↓ 6% from $489,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

16 McAdam Avenue, Unit 512

Yorkdale-Glen Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $729.01/mo

HOMELIFE/ROMANO REALTY LTD.

16 McAdam Avenue, Unit 302
For Sale
85d on market

$459,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

16 McAdam Avenue, Unit 302

Yorkdale-Glen Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $748.24/mo

YOUR HOME SOLD GUARANTEED REALTY INTERCITY PLUS INC.

16 McAdam Avenue, Unit 306
For Sale
47d on market

$429,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

16 McAdam Avenue, Unit 306

Yorkdale-Glen Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $690/mo

DREAM MAKER REALTY INC.

16 McAdam Avenue, Unit 302
For Sale
4d on market

$429,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

16 McAdam Avenue, Unit 302

Yorkdale-Glen Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $748.24/mo

YOUR HOME SOLD GUARANTEED REALTY INTERCITY PLUS INC.

16 McAdam Avenue, Unit 306
For Sale
3d on market

$429,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

16 McAdam Avenue, Unit 306

Yorkdale-Glen Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $690/mo

DREAM MAKER REALTY INC.