Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Garden Series On Sheppard Condos/B1-03

B1-03

Available

$649,900

$1,190/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·546 sq ft·South·$1,190/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

546 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: B2-032 / 3Next: B1D-03A
B1-03 Floor Plan at The Garden Series On Sheppard Condos - 546 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 9 | Unit Number: 03

Price History

$616K$624K$633K$641K$650KApr 24Jul 24Sep 24

Launch Price

$615,900

$1,128/sq ft

Apr 25, 2024

Current Price

$649,900

$1,190/sq ft

▲$34,000 (+5.5%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $649,900

(5% + 15%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 60 days 15% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 60 daysBalance to 5%$22,495$32,495Jul 19, 2026
15% - Occupancy15%$97,485$129,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$129,980

546 sq ft × $0.54/sq ft = $295/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,756
Property Tax (est.)$352
Maintenance Fees$295
Total Monthly Cost$3,403

Down payment: $129,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $519,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss B1-03.