Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Goode Condos/Suite 1B+D

Suite 1B+D

Available

$842,900

$1,573/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·536 sq ft·West·$1,573/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

536 sq ft

Exposure

West

1 / 3Next: Suite 2J
Suite 1B+D Floor Plan at The Goode Condos - 536 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 7-8 | Unit Number: 22

Floor Range: 9 | Unit Number: 21

Floor Range: 11-31 | Unit Number: 05

Floor Range: 32-33 | Unit Number: 03

Price History

$756K$786K$817K$847K$878KSep 21Dec 22Apr 26

Launch Price

$755,900

$1,410/sq ft

Sep 8, 2021

Current Price

$842,900

$1,573/sq ft

▲$87,000 (+11.5%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $842,900

(5% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 10 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 10 daysBalance to 5%$37,145$42,145May 30, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$42,145$84,290At Occupancy
Total Deposit10.0%$84,290

536 sq ft × $0.61/sq ft = $327/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,574
Property Tax (est.)$457
Maintenance Fees$327
Total Monthly Cost$4,358

Down payment: $168,580 (20%) · Mortgage: $674,320

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 1B+D.