$959,990
Bedrooms
2 Bed
Bathrooms
2.0
Size
701 sq ft
Exposure
South

Floor Range: 5 | Unit Number: 01
Launch Price
$788,990
$1,126/sq ft
Sep 25, 2019
Current Price
$959,990
$1,369/sq ft
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $959,990
(5% + 10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 90 days 10% - Occupancy
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $10,000.00 On Signing | $10,000.00 | $10,000 | $10,000 | On Signing |
| Balance to 2.5% - 30 days | Balance to 2.5% | $14,000 | $24,000 | Jun 21, 2026 |
| 2.5% - 90 days | 2.5% | $24,000 | $48,000 | Aug 20, 2026 |
| 10% - Occupancy | 10% | $95,999 | $143,999 | At Occupancy |
| Total Deposit | 15.0% | $143,999 |
701 sq ft × $0.66/sq ft = $463/mo
Add-ons
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $4,071 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $520 |
| Maintenance Fees | $463 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $5,054 |
Down payment: $191,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $767,992
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.
Similar 2 Bed condo units nearby
Active MLS Listings — Same Unit Type
Sale$629,000
1285 E Queen Street E, Unit 403
Sale$684,900
1285 Queen Street E, Unit 512
Sale$689,900
1285 Queen Street E, Unit 211
Sale$699,000
1285 Queen Street E, Unit 211
Sale$759,900
1285 Queen Street E, Unit 514
Lease$2,500/mo
1285 Queen Street E, Unit 301
Lease$2,550/mo
1285 Queen Street E, Unit 509
Lease$2,550/mo
1285 Queen Street E, Unit 307
Lease$2,600/mo
1285 Queen Street E, Unit 409
Lease$2,600/mo
1285 Queen Street E, Unit 401
Lease$2,700/mo
1285 Queen Street E, Unit 309
Lease$2,700/mo
1285 Queen Street E, Unit 407
Lease$2,700/mo
1285 Queen Street E, Unit 301
Lease$2,750/mo
1285 Queen Street E, Unit 415
Lease$2,800/mo
1285 Queen Street E, Unit 608
Lease$2,800/mo
1285 Queen Street E, Unit 209
Lease$2,800/mo
1285 Queen Street E, Unit 409
Lease$2,800/mo
1285 Queen Street E, Unit 309
Lease$2,850/mo
1285 Queen Street E, Unit 201
Lease$2,900/mo
1285 Queen Street E, Unit 511
Lease$2,950/mo
1285 Queen Street E, Unit 311
Lease$2,950/mo
1285 Queen Street E, Unit 513
Lease$3,100/mo
1285 Queen Street E, Unit 211
Recently Sold — Same Unit Type
2 sold listings available
Sign in to view sold prices, dates, and trends