Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

1200 Sheppard Avenue East

Bayview Village, Toronto

The Residences at Central Park Phase 2

byAmexon Development
Size Range
435 - 1,572 sq ft
Storeys
31
Suites
0
Occupancy
2027
Sales Status
Developer Selling
Construction
Under Construction

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About The Residences at Central Park Phase 2

The Residences at Central Park Phase 2 is a new condominium development by Amexon Development currently under construction located at 1200 Sheppard Avenue East, Toronto in the Bayview Village neighbourhood with a 79/100 walk score and a 71/100 transit score. The Residences at Central Park Phase 2 is designed by CORE Architects and will feature interior design by II BY IV DESIGN. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2027. ranging from 435 sq.ft to 1572 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $608,800 to $1,718,800.

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Prime Location — The Residences at Central Park Phase 2 is situated in the desirable Bayview Village neighbourhood, boasting a Walk Score of 79 and a Transit Score of 71, ensuring residents enjoy convenient access to amenities and public transportation.
  • Impressive Developer Track Record — Developed by Amexon Development, known for their commitment to quality and innovative design, this project promises a well-executed living experience.
  • Diverse Unit Sizes — Offering a range of unit sizes from 435 sq. ft. to 1,572 sq. ft., this development caters to various lifestyles and preferences, making it an attractive option for both first-time buyers and those seeking more spacious accommodations.
  • Exceptional Amenities — Residents will benefit from an extensive array of amenities, including both indoor and outdoor saltwater pools, a fitness club, a rooftop Zen garden, and a bowling alley, providing a luxurious lifestyle right at home.
  • Attractive Pricing Structure — With launch prices ranging from $608,800 to $2,898,000, buyers can find options that fit their budget while enjoying the benefits of a new construction home in a sought-after location.
  • Occupancy Timeline — Scheduled for completion in 2027, buyers can look forward to moving into their new homes in a vibrant community that is set to flourish with ongoing development and nearby transit improvements.

Unit Breakdown

1 Bed

Price Range

$608,800 - $788,800

Size

435 - 563 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,409/sq ft

1 Bed + Den

Price Range

$688,800 - $888,800

Size

501 - 641 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,398/sq ft

2 Bed

Price Range

$898,800 - $1,278,800

Size

615 - 918 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,395/sq ft

2 Bed + Den

Price Range

$1,028,800 - $1,718,800

Size

710 - 1,270 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,395/sq ft

3 Bed + Den

Price Range

$1,598,800 - $1,698,800

Size

1,151 - 1,281 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,358/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00
Balance to 2.5% - 15 daysBalance to 2.5%
2.5% - 30 days2.5%
5% - 180 days5%
5% - 240 days5%
5% - Occupancy5%

Amenities & Finishes

Building Amenities

Outdoor saltwater pool
Indoor saltwater pool
Hot tub
Fitness club with cardio and weight areas
Outdoor sundeck and lounge
Luxurious change rooms, steam rooms, infrared saunas and marble showers

Location & Scores

79
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
71
Transit ScoreVery Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about The Residences at Central Park Phase 2.

Floor Plans

39 of 45 available|$608,800 – $2,898,000|435 – 1572 sq ft|
1.0BR (7)1.5BR (7)2.0BR (12)2.5BR (12)3.0BR (2)3.5BR (5)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
The Spruce floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Spruce

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath435 sq ft

$618,800

The Cypress floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Cypress

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath456 sq ft

$648,800

The Cedar floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Cedar

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath466 sq ft

$658,800

The Linden floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Linden

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath503 sq ft

$728,800

The Juniper floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Juniper

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath548 sq ft

$788,800

The Ebony floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Ebony

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath624 sq ft

$908,800

The Alder floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Alder

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath650 sq ft

$938,800

The Redwood floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Redwood

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath710 sq ft

$1,028,800

The Evergreen floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Evergreen

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath739 sq ft

$1,058,800

The Oak floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Oak

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath826 sq ft

$1,198,800

The Ash floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Ash

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath1101 sq ft

$1,588,800

The Hickory floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Hickory

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath435 sq ft

$608,800

The Mulberry floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Mulberry

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath456 sq ft

$648,800

The Beech floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Beech

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath484 sq ft

$668,800

The Poplar floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Poplar

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath501 sq ft

$688,800

The Rowan floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Rowan

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath563 sq ft

$788,800

The Cherry floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Cherry

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath584 sq ft

$798,800

The Jasmine floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Jasmine

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath591 sq ft

$808,800

The Walnut floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Walnut

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath615 sq ft

$908,800

The Broadleaf floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Broadleaf

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath624 sq ft

$898,800

The Copperwood floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Copperwood

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath641 sq ft

$888,800

The Willow floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Willow

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath651 sq ft

$928,800

The Plum floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Plum

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath701 sq ft

$988,800

The Pine floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Pine

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath702 sq ft

$1,018,800

The Tamarind floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Tamarind

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath739 sq ft

$1,048,800

The Maple floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Maple

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath745 sq ft

$998,800

The Banyan floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Banyan

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath751 sq ft

$978,800

The Cinnamon floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Cinnamon

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath780 sq ft

$1,098,800

The Birch floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Birch

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath802 sq ft

$1,058,800

The Alpine floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Alpine

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath810 sq ft

$1,068,800

The Chestnut floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Chestnut

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath836 sq ft

$1,168,800

The Peach floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Peach

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath891 sq ft

$1,158,800

The Mahogany floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Mahogany

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath918 sq ft

$1,278,800

The Rosewood floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Rosewood

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath975 sq ft

$1,288,800

The Monterey floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Monterey

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath1101 sq ft

$1,448,800

The Teak floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Teak

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath1102 sq ft

$1,538,800

The Sandalwood floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Sandalwood

Available
3 Bed + Den3.0 Bath1151 sq ft

$1,598,800

The Elm floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Elm

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath1270 sq ft

$1,718,800

The Laurel floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Laurel

Available
3 Bed + Den3.0 Bath1281 sq ft

$1,698,800

Documents

Developer
$1,396/sqft
39available
$609K–$1.7M

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near The Residences at Central Park Phase 2

Nearby Buildings

5

The Residences at Central Park Condos

Bayview Village, Toronto

$722,000 - $2,978,000

25 Adra Grado Way12 active

25 Adra Grado Way

Bayview Village, Toronto

$499,900 – $1,545,000

~$1012/sqft

King’s Landing Phase 3 Condos
7

King’s Landing Phase 3 Condos

Bayview Village, Toronto

$409,000 - $1,586,900

19 Singer Court10 active

19 Singer Court

Bayview Village, Toronto

$299,000 – $999,900

~$625/sqft

King’s Landing Phase 2 Condos
10

King’s Landing Phase 2 Condos

Bayview Village, Toronto

$417,900 - $1,351,900

115 McMahon Drive8 active

115 McMahon Drive

Bayview Village, Toronto

$429,000 – $918,000

~$916/sqft

King’s Landing Condos
8

King’s Landing Condos

Bayview Village, Toronto

$388,900 - $1,359,900

117 Mcmahon Drive8 active

117 Mcmahon Drive

Bayview Village, Toronto

$385,000 – $738,800

~$829/sqft

29 Singer Court8 active

29 Singer Court

Bayview Village, Toronto

$3,300 – $738,000

~$763/sqft

33 Singer Court5 active

33 Singer Court

Bayview Village, Toronto

$599,000 – $718,000

~$705/sqft

15 Singer Court4 active

15 Singer Court

Bayview Village, Toronto

$399,000 – $669,900

~$614/sqft

10 Bloorview Place4 active

10 Bloorview Place

Don Valley Village, Toronto

$679,000 – $758,000

~$779/sqft

2756 Old Leslie Street2 active

2756 Old Leslie Street

Bayview Village, Toronto

$490,000 – $628,000

~$891/sqft

90 Maris Shep Way2 active

90 Maris Shep Way

Don Valley Village, Toronto

$749,000 – $829,000

~$553/sqft

20 Bloorview Place2 active

20 Bloorview Place

Don Valley Village, Toronto

$799,000 – $898,000

~$841/sqft

25 Adra Grado Way W2 active

25 Adra Grado Way W

Bayview Village, Toronto

$579,900 – $599,900

~$923/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased6 nearby transactions

Median $577/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

59 Cheryl Shepway
For Sale
2d on market

$839,900

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

59 Cheryl Shepway

Don Valley Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $972.22/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

10 Yetta Shepway
For Lease
67d on market

$3,400/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

10 Yetta Shepway

Don Valley Village, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

25 Cheryl Shepway Crescent
For Sale
55d on market

$829,000

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

25 Cheryl Shepway Crescent

Don Valley Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $972.22/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

90 Maris Shep Way
For Sale
78d on market

$829,000

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

90 Maris Shep Way

Don Valley Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $972.22/mo

RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES

33 Cheryl Shepway
For Sale
14d on market

$819,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

33 Cheryl Shepway

Don Valley Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $972.22/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

90 Maris Shep Way
For Sale
7d on market

$749,000

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

90 Maris Shep Way

Don Valley Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $972.22/mo

RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES