$1,199,990
Bedrooms
2 Bed
Bathrooms
2.0
Size
1046 sq ft
Exposure
West

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 03, 04, 09, 10, 15, 16, 21
Launch Price
$736,990
$705/sq ft
Jul 15, 2019
Current Price
$1,199,990
$1,147/sq ft
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,199,990
(5%) $5,000.00 On Signing 5% - 30 days
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5,000.00 On Signing | $5,000.00 | $5,000 | $5,000 | On Signing |
| 5% - 30 days | 5% | $60,000 | $65,000 | Jun 14, 2026 |
| Total Deposit | 5.4% | $65,000 |
1,046 sq ft × $0.27/sq ft = $282/mo
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $5,088 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $650 |
| Maintenance Fees | $282 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $6,020 |
Down payment: $239,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $959,992
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.
Similar 2 Bed condo units nearby
Active MLS Listings — Same Unit Type
Sale$389,000
115 BARRETT Court, Unit 407
Sale$399,900
115 BARRETT Court, Unit 505
Sale$399,900
115 BARRETT Court, Unit 709
Sale$425,000
115 BARRETT Court, Unit 702
Sale$475,000
115 Barrett Court, Unit 408
Sale$475,000
115 Barrett Court, Unit 510
Sale$739,900
20 Blue Jays Way, Unit 1615
Sale$879,000
20 Blue Jays Way, Unit 1619
Sale$899,000
20 Blue Jays Way, Unit 1902
Sale$1,165,000
20 Blue Jays Way, Unit 1808
Sale$1,199,000
20 Blue Jays Way, Unit 2105
Sale$1,199,737
20 Blue Jays Way, Unit 2104
Lease$2,900/mo
20 Blue Jays Way, Unit 2021
Lease$3,200/mo
2885 Bayview Avenue, Unit 1217
Lease$3,200/mo
20 Blue Jays Way, Unit 615
Lease$3,350/mo
20 Blue Jays Way, Unit 1702
Lease$3,400/mo
20 Blue Jays Way, Unit 315
Lease$3,400/mo
20 Blue Jays Way, Unit 1515
Lease$3,695/mo
20 Blue Jays Way, Unit 222
Recently Sold — Same Unit Type
3 sold listings available
Sign in to view sold prices, dates, and trends