Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Tricycle Condos/Suite 2B+D

Suite 2B+D

Available

$959,990

$1,152/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·833 sq ft·North·$1,152/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

833 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: Suite 3B (balcony)
Suite 2B+D Floor Plan at Tricycle Condos - 833 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 7 | Unit Number: 01

Floor Range: 8-12 | Unit Number: 02, 09

Price History

$600K$690K$780K$870K$960KDec 18Jun 19Aug 23

Launch Price

$599,990

$720/sq ft

Dec 6, 2018

Current Price

$959,990

$1,152/sq ft

▲$360,000 (+60.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $959,990

(5% + 15%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 15% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$38,000$48,000Jun 22, 2026
15% - Occupancy15%$143,999$191,998At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$191,998

833 sq ft × $0.58/sq ft = $483/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,071
Property Tax (est.)$520
Maintenance Fees$483
Total Monthly Cost$5,074

Down payment: $191,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $767,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 2B+D.