Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

275 Bamburgh Circle

Milliken Steeles, Toronto

Vista Condos (275 Bamburgh Circle)

byTridel
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
2
Suites
223
Occupancy
1987
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Vista Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Location & Scores

71
Walk ScoreVery Walkable

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Vista Condos (275 Bamburgh Circle).

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

66
Transit Score
Somewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Vista Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
1leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jul 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jun 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

May 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2025

3 Listed | 2 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2024

3 Listed | 2 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2024

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2024

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Aug 2024

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jul 2024

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#1809 - 275 Bamburgh CircleResale4d on market

$520,000

$473/sqft

#1809 - 275 Bamburgh Circle

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $1,237.17/mo

EXP REALTY

#201 - 275 Bamburgh CircleResale29d on market

$539,000

$490/sqft

#201 - 275 Bamburgh Circle

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $1,114.95/mo

AIMHOME REALTY INC.

#910 - 275 Bamburgh CircleResale63d on market

$550,000

$579/sqft

#910 - 275 Bamburgh Circle

1 Bed + Den1 Bath2 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $966/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

#1708 - 275 Bamburgh CircleResale80d on market

$658,000

$506/sqft

#1708 - 275 Bamburgh Circle

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $1,207.97/mo

RIFE REALTY

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

For Sale
$512/sqft
4on MLS
44 avg DOM
$520K–$658K

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Vista Condos

Nearby Buildings

275 Bamburgh Circle4 active

275 Bamburgh Circle

Steeles, Toronto

$520,000 – $658,000

~$506/sqft

175 Bamburgh Circle3 active

175 Bamburgh Circle

Steeles, Toronto

$587,800 – $615,000

~$392/sqft

25 Bamburgh Circle3 active

25 Bamburgh Circle

Steeles, Toronto

$479,900 – $619,000

~$476/sqft

75 Bamburgh Circle2 active

75 Bamburgh Circle

Steeles, Toronto

$475,000 – $739,000

~$435/sqft

55 Bamburgh Circle2 active

55 Bamburgh Circle

Steeles, Toronto

$499,000 – $668,000

~$514/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased18 nearby transactions

Median $538/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

75 Bamburgh Circle, Unit 2117
For Sale
10d on market

$739,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1600-1799 sqft

75 Bamburgh Circle, Unit 2117

Steeles, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,390/mo

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

255 Bamburgh Circle, Unit 1203
For Lease
27d on market

$3,500/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1800-1999 sqft

255 Bamburgh Circle, Unit 1203

Steeles, Toronto

RE/MAX ALL-STARS REALTY INC.

75 Bamburgh Circuit E, Unit 1417
For Sale
55d on market

$699,000

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1600-1799 sqft

75 Bamburgh Circuit E, Unit 1417

Steeles, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,387.9/mo

CENTURY 21 INNOVATIVE REALTY INC.

255 Bamburgh Circle, Unit 1609
For Lease
2d on market

$3,300/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

255 Bamburgh Circle, Unit 1609

Steeles, Toronto

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

275 Bamburgh Circle, Unit 1708
For Sale
80d on market

$658,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

275 Bamburgh Circle, Unit 1708

Steeles, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,207.97/mo

RIFE REALTY

75 Bamburgh Circle, Unit 1619
For Lease
5d on market

$2,800/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

75 Bamburgh Circle, Unit 1619

Steeles, Toronto

CENTURY 21 PERCY FULTON LTD.

175 Bamburgh Circle, Unit 1104
For Sale
42d on market

$615,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1600-1799 sqft

175 Bamburgh Circle, Unit 1104

Steeles, Toronto