Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Westerly Condos/3B

3B

Available

$1,280,000

$1,145/sq ft

3 Bed·2.0 Bath·1118 sq ft·North East·$1,145/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1118 sq ft

Exposure

North East

Prev: 3A2 / 3Next: 1CC+D
3B Floor Plan at Westerly Condos - 1118 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 14-20

Price History

$978K$1.1M$1.1M$1.2M$1.3MNov 20Feb 24Mar 26

Launch Price

$978,000

$875/sq ft

Nov 5, 2020

Current Price

$1,280,000

$1,145/sq ft

▲$302,000 (+30.9%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,280,000

(20%) 5% On Signing 5% - 90 days 5% - 270 days 5% - 450 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$64,000$64,000On Signing
5% - 90 days5%$64,000$128,000Aug 18, 2026
5% - 270 days5%$64,000$192,000Feb 14, 2027
5% - 450 days5%$64,000$256,000Aug 13, 2027
Total Deposit20.0%$256,000

1,118 sq ft × $0.74/sq ft = $827/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,428
Property Tax (est.)$693
Maintenance Fees$827
Total Monthly Cost$6,948

Down payment: $256,000 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,024,000

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 3B.