Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Westmount Boutique Residences/1A

1A

Available

$759,880

$1,434/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·530 sq ft·South·$1,434/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

530 sq ft

Exposure

South

1 / 3Next: 1B
1A Floor Plan at Westmount Boutique Residences - 530 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-7 | Unit Number: 03

Price History

Current Price

$759,880

$1,434/sq ft

DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Feb 4, 2023$759,880$1,434/sq ft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $759,880

(18% + 2%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 120 days 2.5% - 365 days 2.5% - 540 days 2.5% - 650 days 3% - 760 days 2% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$32,994$37,994Jun 20, 2026
2.5% - 120 days2.5%$18,997$56,991Sep 18, 2026
2.5% - 365 days2.5%$18,997$75,988May 21, 2027
2.5% - 540 days2.5%$18,997$94,985Nov 12, 2027
2.5% - 650 days2.5%$18,997$113,982Mar 1, 2028
3% - 760 days3%$22,796$136,778Jun 19, 2028
2% - Occupancy2%$15,198$151,976At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$151,976

530 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,222
Property Tax (est.)$412
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,634

Down payment: $151,976 (20%) · Mortgage: $607,904

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1A.