Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

270 Dufferin Street

Parkdale, Toronto

XO Condos (270 Dufferin Street)

byLifetime Developments&Pinedale Properties Ltd.
Size Range
435 - 1,575 sq ft
Storeys
14
Suites
307
Occupancy
2023
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About XO Condos

XO Condos is a new condominium development by Lifetime Developments & Pinedale Properties Ltd. that is now complete located at 270 Dufferin Street, Toronto in the Parkdale neighbourhood with a 95/100 walk score and a 96/100 transit score. XO Condos is designed by Turner Fleischer Architects and will feature interior design by Tomas Pearce Interior Design Consulting Inc.. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2023. The project is 14 storeys tall and has a total of 307 suites ranging from 435 sq.ft to 1575 sq.ft. XO Condos is the #895 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #6 tallest condominium in Parkdale.

Location & Scores

95
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
96
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at XO Condos (270 Dufferin Street).

Floor Plans

79 total units|$456,255 – $1,935,900|435 – 1575 sq ft|
1.0BR (7)1.5BR (15)2.0BR (9)2.5BR (26)3.0BR (10)3.5BR (12)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Transaction History

Search transaction history at XO Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
25leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

7 Listed | 7 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

7 Listed | 1 Sold | 6 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

12 Listed | 12 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$998/sqft
7on MLS
29 avg DOM
$429K–$1.4M
For Rent
$4.57/sqft
9on MLS
22 avg DOM
$2K–$5K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#619 - 270 Dufferin StreetResale83d on market

$429,000

$886/sqft

#619 - 270 Dufferin Street

1 Bed1 Bath
484 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $400.25/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#611 - 270 Dufferin StreetResale2d on market

$749,000

$1,078/sqft

#611 - 270 Dufferin Street

1 Bed + Den2 Bath
695 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $599/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

#515 - 270 Dufferin StreetResale4d on market

$799,000

$841/sqft

#515 - 270 Dufferin Street

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $863.64/mo

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS SIDOROVA INWOOD REALTY

#327 - 270 Dufferin StreetResale14d on market

$824,900

$897/sqft

#327 - 270 Dufferin Street

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
920 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $868.22/mo

SAGE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

#815 - 270 Dufferin StreetResale35d on market

$850,000

$903/sqft

#815 - 270 Dufferin Street

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
941 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $884.27/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#PH01 - 270 Dufferin StreetResale25d on market

$1,199,000

$1,262/sqft

#PH01 - 270 Dufferin Street

2 Bed2 Bath
900-999 sqft

Maint. $673/mo

SAM MCDADI REAL ESTATE INC.

#PH12 - 270 Dufferin StreetResale37d on market

$1,450,000

$1,115/sqft

#PH12 - 270 Dufferin Street

3 Bed + Den3 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $1,125/mo

TIMES SQUARE REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near XO Condos

Nearby Buildings

XO2 Condos
28

XO2 Condos

King West, Toronto

$605,900 - $1,642,900

270 Dufferin Street7 active

270 Dufferin Street

South Parkdale, Toronto

$429,000 – $1,450,000

~$1115/sqft

285 Dufferin Street6 active

285 Dufferin Street

South Parkdale, Toronto

$499,000 – $899,000

~$1000/sqft

10 Laidlaw Street2 active

10 Laidlaw Street

South Parkdale, Toronto

$363,000 – $425,000

~$773/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased18 nearby transactions

Median $992/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

1200 King Street W
For Sale
3d on market

$5,600,000

2,354 sqft

1200 King Street W

South Parkdale, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

270 Dufferin Street, Unit Lower Penthouse #17
For Lease
19d on market

$4,900/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

270 Dufferin Street, Unit Lower Penthouse #17

High Park-Swansea, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

270 Dufferin Street, Unit PH12
For Sale
37d on market

$1,450,000

3 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

270 Dufferin Street, Unit PH12

South Parkdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,125/mo

TIMES SQUARE REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC.

1224 King Street W, Unit 300
For Lease
74d on market

$4,200/mo

2 Bath · 1,470 sqft

1224 King Street W, Unit 300

South Parkdale, Toronto

Royal LePage Our Neighbourhood Realty

270 Dufferin Street, Unit PH01
For Sale
25d on market

$1,199,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

270 Dufferin Street, Unit PH01

South Parkdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $673/mo

SAM MCDADI REAL ESTATE INC.

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 515
For Lease
2d on market

$3,800/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 515

South Parkdale, Toronto

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS SIDOROVA INWOOD REALTY

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 202
For Sale
30d on market

$899,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 202

South Parkdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $743.38/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE, MY INVESTMENT BROKERS

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 811
For Lease
3d on market

$3,550/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 811

South Parkdale, Toronto

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 815
For Sale
35d on market

$850,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 815

South Parkdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $884.27/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 624
For Lease
2d on market

$3,500/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 624

South Parkdale, Toronto

HOMELIFE/BAYVIEW REALTY INC.

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 204
For Sale
33d on market

$850,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 204

South Parkdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $736.42/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 706
For Lease
37d on market

$3,500/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 706

South Parkdale, Toronto

RE/MAX ATRIUM HOME REALTY

270 Dufferin Street W, Unit 1207
For Sale
49d on market

$849,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

270 Dufferin Street W, Unit 1207

South Parkdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $753.5/mo

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 816
Leased Conditional
35d on market

$2,950/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 816

South Parkdale, Toronto

CENTURY 21 KING`S QUAY REAL ESTATE INC.

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 327
For Sale
14d on market

$824,900

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 327

South Parkdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $868.22/mo

SAGE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 212
For Lease
2d on market

$2,850/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 212

South Parkdale, Toronto

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 515
For Sale
4d on market

$799,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 515

South Parkdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $863.64/mo

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS SIDOROVA INWOOD REALTY

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 211
For Lease
61d on market

$2,650/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 211

South Parkdale, Toronto

KW Living Realty

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 1311
For Sale
16d on market

$749,900

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 1311

South Parkdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $669.74/mo

PRESTIGIUM REAL ESTATE LTD.

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 807
For Lease
17d on market

$2,600/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 807

South Parkdale, Toronto

IRISE

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 611
For Sale
2d on market

$749,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 611

South Parkdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $599/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

1224 King Street W, Unit Lower Level
For Lease
74d on market

$2,600/mo

3 Bath · 1,076 sqft

1224 King Street W, Unit Lower Level

South Parkdale, Toronto

Royal LePage Our Neighbourhood Realty

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 714
For Sale
56d on market

$724,000

↓ 3% from $749,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 714

South Parkdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $669.74/mo

CENTURY 21 CONDOPROMO REALTY

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 926
For Lease
29d on market

$2,598/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 926

South Parkdale, Toronto

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 915
For Sale
30d on market

$679,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 915

South Parkdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $743.38/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE, MY INVESTMENT BROKERS

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 510
For Lease
4d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 510

South Parkdale, Toronto

APPLAUD REALTY INC.

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 709
For Sale
56d on market

$549,000

↓ 8% from $599,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 709

South Parkdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $539.82/mo

CENTURY 21 CONDOPROMO REALTY

270 Dufferin Street, Unit Ph2
For Lease
56d on market

$2,150/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

270 Dufferin Street, Unit Ph2

Niagara, Toronto

AIMHOME REALTY INC.

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 505
For Sale
63d on market

$499,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

285 Dufferin Street, Unit 505

South Parkdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $360/mo

HOMELIFE FRONTIER REALTY INC.

1182 King Street, Unit 403
For Lease
2d on market

$2,050/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

1182 King Street, Unit 403

South Parkdale, Toronto

HOMELIFE GOLCONDA REALTY INC.

1182 King Street W, Unit 822
For Sale
12d on market

$449,999

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

1182 King Street W, Unit 822

South Parkdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $411.73/mo

HOMELIFE FRONTIER REALTY INC.

285 DUFFERIN Street, Unit 501
For Lease
28d on market

$2,050/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

285 DUFFERIN Street, Unit 501

South Parkdale, Toronto

NEWGEN REALTY EXPERTS

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 619
For Sale
83d on market

$429,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 619

South Parkdale, Toronto

Maintenance: $400.25/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 720
For Lease
2d on market

$2,025/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

270 Dufferin Street, Unit 720

South Parkdale, Toronto

WORLD CLASS REALTY POINT

1226 King Street W
For Sale
30d on market

$1

1226 King Street W

South Parkdale, Toronto

RE/MAX METROPOLIS REALTY