Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Y&S Condos/895 sq. ft. - Tower

895 sq. ft. - Tower

Available

$1,322,000

$1,477/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·895 sq ft·North East·$1,477/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

895 sq ft

Exposure

North East

1 / 3Next: 782 sq. ft. - Tower
895 sq. ft. - Tower Floor Plan at Y&S Condos - 895 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 8-35 | Unit Number: 01

Price History

$884K$993K$1.1M$1.2M$1.3MFeb 19Apr 21Sep 25

Launch Price

$916,990

$1,025/sq ft

Feb 4, 2019

Current Price

$1,322,000

$1,477/sq ft

▲$405,010 (+44.2%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,322,000

(10% + 1%) 5% On Signing 5% - 90 days 1% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$66,100$66,100On Signing
5% - 90 days5%$66,100$132,200Aug 18, 2026
1% - Occupancy1%$13,220$145,420At Occupancy
Total Deposit11.0%$145,420

895 sq ft × $0.59/sq ft = $528/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,606
Property Tax (est.)$716
Maintenance Fees$528
Total Monthly Cost$6,850

Down payment: $264,400 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,057,600

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 895 sq. ft. - Tower.