Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

877 Wilson Avenue

Downsview, Toronto

Yorkdale Village Townhouses (877 Wilson Avenue)

byDecade Homes
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
0
Suites
75
Occupancy
2014
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Yorkdale Village Townhouses

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.
Generating AI overview...

Location & Scores

56
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
71

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Yorkdale Village Townhouses (877 Wilson Avenue).

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Yorkdale Village Townhouses

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$410/sqft
1on MLS
9 avg DOM
$390K

Current Availability

#303B - 1061 Vansickle RoadResale9d on market

$389,900

$410/sqft

#303B - 1061 Vansickle Road

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $590.64/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE NRC REALTY

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Yorkdale Village Townhouses

Nearby Buildings

Ion Condos

Ion Condos

Downsview, Toronto

$0

15 James Finlay Way11 active

15 James Finlay Way

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

$349,999 – $499,000

~$773/sqft

The 2800 Condos

The 2800 Condos

Downsview, Toronto

$421,880 - $799,880

16 McAdam Avenue7 active

16 McAdam Avenue

Yorkdale-Glen Park, Toronto

$429,000 – $779,900

~$660/sqft

Saturday in Downsview Park Phase 2 Condos

Saturday in Downsview Park Phase 2 Condos

Downsview, Toronto

$434,990 - $859,990

68 Winston Park Boulevard3 active

68 Winston Park Boulevard

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

$495,000 – $575,000

~$660/sqft

Saturday in Downsview Park Condos

Saturday in Downsview Park Condos

Downsview, Toronto

$420,990 - $630,990

869 Wilson Avenue3 active

869 Wilson Avenue

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

$427,500 – $550,000

~$647/sqft

39 John Perkins Bull Drive3 active

39 John Perkins Bull Drive

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

$735,000 – $779,500

~$519/sqft

155 Downsview Park Boulevard3 active

155 Downsview Park Boulevard

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

$695,000 – $795,000

~$723/sqft

171 William Duncan Road2 active

171 William Duncan Road

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

$599,000 – $660,000

~$600/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased17 nearby transactions

Median $681/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

105 Winston Park Boulevard
For Sale
10d on market

$1,799,900

3 Bed · 4 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

105 Winston Park Boulevard

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON DAVID SOBERANO GROUP

879A Wilson Avenue, Unit Upper
For Lease
16d on market

$3,050/mo

3 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

879A Wilson Avenue, Unit Upper

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

REAL ESTATE HOMEWARD

114 Regent Road
For Sale
27d on market

$1,688,000

4 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

114 Regent Road

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

879A Wilson Avenue, Unit Upper
For Lease
4d on market

$2,800/mo

3 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

879A Wilson Avenue, Unit Upper

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

REAL ESTATE HOMEWARD

70 Westdale Drive
For Sale
25d on market

$1,170,000

5 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

70 Westdale Drive

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

871 Wilson Avenue, Unit 21
For Sale
2d on market

$649,000

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

871 Wilson Avenue, Unit 21

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

Maintenance: $530.59/mo

RE/MAX REALTY ENTERPRISES INC.

873 Wilson Avenue, Unit 13
For Sale
3d on market

$572,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

873 Wilson Avenue, Unit 13

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

Maintenance: $472.28/mo

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS INC.

867 Wilson Avenue, Unit 1B
For Sale
2d on market

$564,990

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

867 Wilson Avenue, Unit 1B

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

Maintenance: $609.7/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

879 Wilson Avenue
For Sale
2d on market

$215,000

2 Bath · 800 sqft

879 Wilson Avenue

Downsview-Roding-CFB, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY