$953,088
Bedrooms
4 Bed
Bathrooms
2.5
Size
2490 sq ft
Lot Size
40'
Garage
double Garage

Launch Price
$1,359,990
$546/sq ft
Apr 11, 2024
Current Price
$953,088
$383/sq ft
Type
detached
Storeys
2_storey
Garage
double Garage
Basement
unfinished
Lot Size
40' Lot
Ownership Type
freehold
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $953,088
(10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 60 days
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $10,000.00 On Signing | $10,000.00 | $10,000 | $10,000 | On Signing |
| Balance to 5% - 30 days | Balance to 5% | $37,654 | $47,654 | Jun 22, 2026 |
| 5% - 60 days | 5% | $47,654 | $95,309 | Jul 22, 2026 |
| Total Deposit | 10.0% | $95,309 |
2,490 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $4,041 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $516 |
| Maintenance Fees | $0 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $4,558 |
Down payment: $190,618 (20%) · Mortgage: $762,470
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.