Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

Towpath Road & Grisdale Road

The Homes at Fieldstone (Towpath Road & Grisdale Road)

byMountainview Building Group
Size Range
1,233 - 2,852 sq ft
Storeys
0
Suites
67
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete
Home Types
Townhouse, Detached

About The Homes at Fieldstone

The Homes at Fieldstone is a new condominium development by Mountainview Building Group that is now complete located at Towpath Road & Grisdale Road, in the neighbourhood. The project has a total of 67 suites ranging from 1233 sq.ft to 2852 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $620,000 to $657,260.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

3 Bed

Price Range

$640,000

Size

1,666 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$437/sq ft

3 Bed + Den

Price Range

$620,000 - $657,260

Size

1,370 - 1,389 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$437/sq ft

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at The Homes at Fieldstone (Towpath Road & Grisdale Road).

Floor Plans

3 of 25 available|$620,000 – $981,900|1233 – 2852 sq ft|
2.0BR (2)3.0BR (4)3.5BR (4)4.0BR (8)4.5BR (7)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
Aria floor plan
Click to enlarge

Aria

Available
3 Bed + Den1.5 Bath1370 sq ft
20' Lotsingle Garage

$620,000

Ellis floor plan
Click to enlarge

Ellis

Available
3 Bed + Den1.5 Bath1389 sq ft
20' Lotsingle Garage

$657,260

Marlowe floor plan
Click to enlarge

Marlowe

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath1666 sq ft
20' Lotsingle Garage

$640,000

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near The Homes at Fieldstone

Nearby Buildings

Arcadia by Minto

$0

WestHaven at Country Lane

$0

Midhurst Valley Phase 2 by Sundance Homes

$0

Midhurst Valley Phase 2 by Geranium

$0

Midhurst Valley Phase 2 by Brookfield Residential

$0

761 Dundas Street East Condos

761 Dundas Street East Condos

$0

2279 Bloor Street West

2279 Bloor Street West

$0

849 Gorham Street Towns

$0

Livingston Central MP Community Condos

$0

The New Lawrence Heights Towns

The New Lawrence Heights Towns

$799,900 - $1,589,900

Paris Riverside Homes

Paris Riverside Homes

$729,900 - $1,005,900

Georgina Heights

Georgina Heights

$759,900 - $1,859,900

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#1411 - 1103 JALNA BoulevardResale42d on market

$199,800

$363/sqft

#1411 - 1103 JALNA Boulevard

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $600/mo

SUTTON GROUP - SELECT REALTY

#507 - 1103 Jalna BoulevardResale11d on market

$218,999

$398/sqft

#507 - 1103 Jalna Boulevard

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $548/mo

CENTURY 21 FIRST CANADIAN CORP

#705 - 1103 Jalna BoulevardResale2d on market

$219,000

$398/sqft

#705 - 1103 Jalna Boulevard

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $607/mo

THE REALTY FIRM INC.

#105 - 333 COMMISSIONERS Road WResale53d on market

$249,900

$333/sqft

#105 - 333 COMMISSIONERS Road W

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $499/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TRILAND REALTY

#1204 - 1103 Jalna BoulevardResale184d on market

$274,500

$499/sqft

#1204 - 1103 Jalna Boulevard

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $586/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TRILAND REALTY

#405 - 333 Commissioners Road WResale2d on market

$289,900

$264/sqft

#405 - 333 Commissioners Road W

2 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $499/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TRILAND REALTY

#405 - 333 COMMISSIONERS Road WResale56d on market

$309,900

$326/sqft

#405 - 333 COMMISSIONERS Road W

2 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $499/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TRILAND REALTY

#407 - 333 Commissioners Road WResale99d on market

$319,900

$291/sqft

#407 - 333 Commissioners Road W

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $467/mo

STREETCITY REALTY INC.

#309 - 1103 Jalna BoulevardResale38d on market

$324,900

$295/sqft

#309 - 1103 Jalna Boulevard

3 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $808/mo

THE REALTY FIRM INC.

#1001 - 333 Commissioners Road WResale51d on market

$339,900

$309/sqft

#1001 - 333 Commissioners Road W

2 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $499/mo

CENTURY 21 RED RIBBON RTY2000

#110 - 1030 Coronation DriveResale3d on market

$354,900

$473/sqft

#110 - 1030 Coronation Drive

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $493.94/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TRILAND REALTY

#1007 - 1030 Coronation DriveResale69d on market

$359,000

$378/sqft

#1007 - 1030 Coronation Drive

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $522.53/mo

Royal Lepage Triland Realty Brokerage

#807 - 1030 Coronation DriveResale15d on market

$359,000

$378/sqft

#807 - 1030 Coronation Drive

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $522/mo

INITIA REAL ESTATE (ONTARIO) LTD

#307 - 1030 Coronation DriveResale41d on market

$364,800

$384/sqft

#307 - 1030 Coronation Drive

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $522/mo

CENTURY 21 FIRST CANADIAN CORP

#606 - 1030 CORONATION DriveResale2d on market

$429,900

$342/sqft

#606 - 1030 CORONATION Drive

2 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
1,256 sqft(MLS: 1200-1399 sqft)

Maint. $722.22/mo

SUTTON GROUP - SELECT REALTY

#812 - 1030 Coronation DriveResale66d on market

$429,900

$391/sqft

#812 - 1030 Coronation Drive

2 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $650/mo

SUTTON GROUP - SELECT REALTY

#312 - 1030 Coronation DriveResale36d on market

$434,900

$395/sqft

#312 - 1030 Coronation Drive

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $677.73/mo

CENTURY 21 FIRST CANADIAN CORP

#406 - 1030 Coronation DriveResale30d on market

$437,700

$348/sqft

#406 - 1030 Coronation Drive

2 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
1,256 sqft(MLS: 1200-1399 sqft)

Maint. $722.22/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TRILAND REALTY

#109 - 1030 Coronation DriveResale2d on market

$439,900

$350/sqft

#109 - 1030 Coronation Drive

2 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
1,256 sqft(MLS: 1200-1399 sqft)

Maint. $775.76/mo

EXP REALTY

#606 - 1030 CORONATION DriveResale39d on market

$439,900

$350/sqft

#606 - 1030 CORONATION Drive

2 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
1,256 sqft(MLS: 1200-1399 sqft)

Maint. $722.22/mo

SUTTON GROUP - SELECT REALTY

#207 - 1030 Coronation DriveResale26d on market

$444,900

$404/sqft

#207 - 1030 Coronation Drive

2 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $558.4/mo

THE REALTY FIRM PRESTIGE BROKERAGE INC.

#709 - 1030 Coronation DriveResale4d on market

$459,000

$365/sqft

#709 - 1030 Coronation Drive

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1,256 sqft(MLS: 1200-1399 sqft)

Maint. $657.53/mo

RE/MAX CENTRE CITY REALTY INC.

#709 - 1030 Coronation DriveResale93d on market

$465,000

$370/sqft

#709 - 1030 Coronation Drive

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1,256 sqft(MLS: 1200-1399 sqft)

Maint. $657.53/mo

RE/MAX CENTRE CITY REALTY INC.

#1004 - 1030 Coronation DriveResale38d on market

$486,900

$375/sqft

#1004 - 1030 Coronation Drive

2 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $775/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS LIFESTYLES

#404 - 121 Mary StreetResale47d on market

$575,000

$523/sqft

#404 - 121 Mary Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $507.56/mo

COLDWELL BANKER RONAN REALTY

#417 - 121 Mary StreetResale3d on market

$575,000

$523/sqft

#417 - 121 Mary Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $534.03/mo

Sotheby's International Realty Canada

#210 - 121 Mary StreetResale4d on market

$599,900

$545/sqft

#210 - 121 Mary Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $517.89/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE FIRST CONTACT REALTY

#Unit 205 - 121 Mary StreetResale108d on market

$620,700

$564/sqft

#Unit 205 - 121 Mary Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $528.15/mo

DESERVIA REALTY INC.

#309 - 121 Mary StreetResale6d on market

$649,000

$590/sqft

#309 - 121 Mary Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $563.07/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#408 - 2199 Sixth LineResale7d on market

$699,000

$538/sqft

#408 - 2199 Sixth Line

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $1,018.98/mo

AVILA REALTY GROUP INC.

#224 - 121 Mary StreetResale1d on market

$829,900

$638/sqft

#224 - 121 Mary Street

3 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
1200-1399 sqft