Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Bravo Condos/Valencia 649

Valencia 649

Available

$719,990

$1,109/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·649 sq ft·West·$1,109/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

649 sq ft

Exposure

West

Prev: Valencia 6802 / 3Next: Valencia 698
Valencia 649 Floor Plan at Bravo Condos - 649 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: | Unit Number: 08

Price History

$720K$743K$767K$790K$814KNov 23Feb 24Apr 26

Launch Price

$807,590

$1,244/sq ft

Nov 10, 2023

Current Price

$719,990

$1,109/sq ft

▼$87,600 (-10.8%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $719,990

(10% + 5%) $12,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 180 days 2.5% - 360 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$12,000.00 On Signing$12,000.00$12,000$12,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$24,000$36,000Jun 23, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$18,000$53,999Nov 20, 2026
2.5% - 360 days2.5%$18,000$71,999May 19, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$36,000$107,999At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$107,999

649 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $448/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,053
Property Tax (est.)$390
Maintenance Fees$448
Total Monthly Cost$3,891

Down payment: $143,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $575,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Valencia 649.