Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

195 Commerce Street

Thornhill, Vaughan

Festival Condos South Tower (195 Commerce Street)

byMenkes Developments Ltd.&QuadReal
Size Range
458 - 699 sq ft
Storeys
59
Suites
1,300
Occupancy
2024
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Festival Condos South Tower

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

Festival Condos South Tower is a new condominium development by Menkes Developments Ltd. & QuadReal that is now complete located at 195 Commerce Street, Vaughan in the Thornhill neighbourhood with a 25/100 walk score and a 74/100 transit score. Festival Condos South Tower is designed by IBI Group and will feature interior design by Cecconi Simone. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2024. The project is 59 storeys tall and has a total of 1,300 suites ranging from 458 sq.ft to 699 sq.ft.

Location & Scores

25
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent
74
Transit ScoreVery Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Festival Condos South Tower (195 Commerce Street).

Floor Plans

13 total units|$520,000 – $720,000|458 – 699 sq ft|
1.0BR (7)1.5BR (4)2.0BR (2)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
For Sale
$1,083/sqft
6on MLS
51 avg DOM
$400K–$699K
For Rent
$4.12/sqft
41on MLS
19 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#712 - 195 Commerce StreetResale58d on market

$399,900

#712 - 195 Commerce Street

Studio1 Bath
0-499 sqft

Maint. $236.31/mo

TEAM PANAG REAL ESTATE INC.

#1709 - 195 Commerce StreetResale41d on market

$429,000

$858/sqft

#1709 - 195 Commerce Street

1 Bed1 Bath
500 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $334.34/mo

RETREND REALTY LTD

#3309 - 195 Commerce StreetResale32d on market

$449,000

$898/sqft

#3309 - 195 Commerce Street

1 Bed1 Bath
500 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $334.34/mo

HOMELIFE FRONTIER REALTY INC.

#905 - 195 Commerce StreetResale73d on market

$449,900

$982/sqft

#905 - 195 Commerce Street

1 Bed1 Bath
458 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $306.25/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

#1003 - 195 Commerce StreetResale67d on market

$619,900

$888/sqft

#1003 - 195 Commerce Street

2 Bed2 Bath
698 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $453.7/mo

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

#2110 - 195 Commerce StreetResale33d on market

$699,000

$1,273/sqft

#2110 - 195 Commerce Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
549 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $424.83/mo

HOMETON INC

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Festival Condos South Tower

Leased
$5.00/sqft
44leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

12 Listed | 12 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

25 Listed | 25 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased