$868,000
Bedrooms
3 Bed + Den
Bathrooms
2.5
Size
1408 sq ft
Garage
single Garage
Townhouse Type
back_to_back_towns

Floor Range: 1-3
Launch Price
$749,900
$533/sq ft
May 29, 2020
Current Price
$868,000
$616/sq ft
Type
townhouse
Storeys
3_storey
back_to_back_towns
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $868,000
(10%) $20,000.00 On Signing $10,000.00 - 30 days $10,000.00 - 90 days $10,000.00 - 150 days Balance to 10% - 210 days
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $20,000.00 On Signing | $20,000.00 | $20,000 | $20,000 | On Signing |
| $10,000.00 - 30 days | $10,000.00 | $10,000 | $30,000 | Jun 19, 2026 |
| $10,000.00 - 90 days | $10,000.00 | $10,000 | $40,000 | Aug 18, 2026 |
| $10,000.00 - 150 days | $10,000.00 | $10,000 | $50,000 | Oct 17, 2026 |
| Balance to 10% - 210 days | Balance to 10% | $36,800 | $86,800 | Dec 16, 2026 |
| Total Deposit | 10.0% | $86,800 |
1,408 sq ft × $0.73/sq ft = $1,028/mo
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $3,681 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $470 |
| Maintenance Fees | $1,028 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $5,179 |
Down payment: $173,600 (20%) · Mortgage: $694,400
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.
Similar 3 Bed + Den condo units nearby