Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Thornhill Condos/The Ivy

The Ivy

Available

$799,900

$825/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·970 sq ft·East·$825/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

970 sq ft

Exposure

East

1 / 3Next: The Fiora
The Ivy Floor Plan at The Thornhill Condos - 970 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3-6 | Unit Number: 15

Price History

$800K$819K$838K$858K$877KOct 24Jan 25Mar 25

Launch Price

$876,900

$904/sq ft

Oct 1, 2024

Current Price

$799,900

$825/sq ft

▼$77,000 (-8.8%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $799,900

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$39,995$39,995On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$39,995

970 sq ft × $0.56/sq ft = $543/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,392
Property Tax (est.)$433
Maintenance Fees$543
Total Monthly Cost$4,368

Down payment: $159,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $639,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Ivy.