Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Flex Condos/1A

1A

Available

$403,900

$1,167/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·346 sq ft·North·$1,167/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

346 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: 1A+D2 / 3Next: 1B+D
1A Floor Plan at Flex Condos - 346 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-6 | Unit Number: 09, 12

Price History

$400K$401K$402K$403K$404KMay 23Jun 23Aug 23Nov 23

Launch Price

$399,900

$1,156/sq ft

May 4, 2023

Current Price

$403,900

$1,167/sq ft

▲$4,000 (+1.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $403,900

(10% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - Feb 1, 2024 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$15,195$20,195Jun 14, 2026
5% - Feb 1, 20245%$20,195$40,390Feb 27, 57442
5% - Occupancy5%$20,195$60,585At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$60,585

346 sq ft × $0.47/sq ft = $163/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$1,713
Property Tax (est.)$219
Maintenance Fees$163
Total Monthly Cost$2,094

Down payment: $80,780 (20%) · Mortgage: $323,120

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1A.