Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

Grey Silo Road

Waterloo, Waterloo

Trailside at Grey Silo Gate Condos

byActiva Group
Size Range
918 - 1,354 sq ft
Storeys
4
Suites
96
Occupancy
2020
Sales Status
Developer Sold Out
Construction
Under Construction

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Trailside at Grey Silo Gate Condos

Trailside at Grey Silo Gate Condos is a new condominium development by Activa Group currently under construction located at Grey Silo Road, Waterloo in the Waterloo neighbourhood with a 15/100 walk score and a 28/100 transit score. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2020. The project is 4 storeys tall and has a total of 96 suites ranging from 918 sq.ft to 1354 sq.ft.
Generating AI overview...

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00
$45,000.00 - 10 days$45,000.00

Amenities & Finishes

Building Amenities

Roof Terrace
Private Balconies/Terraces
Barbecue Area
Underground Parking Garage

Location & Scores

15
Walk ScoreAlmost All Errands Require a Car
28
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Trailside at Grey Silo Gate Condos (Grey Silo Road).

Floor Plans

7 total units|$359,900 – $493,540|918 – 1354 sq ft|
1.0BR (1)2.0BR (6)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Trailside at Grey Silo Gate Condos

Nearby Buildings

249 Grey Silo Road2 active

249 Grey Silo Road

Waterloo

$600,000 – $709,900

~$546/sqft

271 Grey Silo Road2 active

271 Grey Silo Road

Waterloo

$749,900 – $869,900

~$409/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased14 nearby transactions

Median $404/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

325 Deerfoot Trail
For Sale
8d on market

$1,649,900

4 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 3500-5000 sqft

325 Deerfoot Trail

Waterloo

RE/MAX TWIN CITY REALTY INC.

245 Grey Silo Road, Unit 107
For Lease
39d on market

$2,800/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

245 Grey Silo Road, Unit 107

Waterloo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

829 COPPER RIDGE Drive
For Sale
23d on market

$1,499,900

4 Bed · 4 Bath · 3000-3500 sqft

829 COPPER RIDGE Drive

Waterloo

RE/MAX OPTIMUM REALTY

271 Grey Silo Road, Unit 29
For Sale
8d on market

$869,900

3 Bed · 4 Bath · 2000-2249 sqft

271 Grey Silo Road, Unit 29

Waterloo

Maintenance: $594.44/mo

THE REALTY DEN

271 Grey Silo Road, Unit 42
Sold Conditional
14d on market

$749,900

4 Bed · 4 Bath · 1800-1999 sqft

271 Grey Silo Road, Unit 42

Waterloo

Maintenance: $638.7/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE WOLLE REALTY

249 Grey Silo Road, Unit 405
Sold Conditional
27d on market

$709,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

249 Grey Silo Road, Unit 405

Waterloo

Maintenance: $625/mo

RE/MAX TWIN CITY REALTY INC.

249 Grey Silo Road, Unit 202
For Sale
3d on market

$600,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

249 Grey Silo Road, Unit 202

Waterloo

Maintenance: $555.81/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS INNOVATION REALTY

247 Grey Silo Road, Unit 102
For Sale
3d on market

$599,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

247 Grey Silo Road, Unit 102

Waterloo

Maintenance: $625/mo

RE/MAX Twin City Realty Inc., Brokerage

245 Grey Silo Road, Unit 302
For Sale
38d on market

$580,000

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

245 Grey Silo Road, Unit 302

Waterloo

Maintenance: $522.63/mo

Red And White Realty Inc

931 GLASGOW Street, Unit 14A
For Sale
29d on market

$349,900

↓ 3% from $359,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

931 GLASGOW Street, Unit 14A

Kitchener

Maintenance: $173.5/mo

CENTURY 21 RIGHT TIME REAL ESTATE INC.

For Sale
$918/sqft
2on MLS
41 avg DOM
$30K–$505K
For Rent
$4.00/sqft
1on MLS
2 avg DOM
$2K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Trailside at Grey Silo Gate Condos

Leased
$5.00/sqft
1leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Mar 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Aug 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jul 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2024

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2024

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Aug 2024

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jul 2024

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)