Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Canal Trails Estates/The Stern

The Stern

Available

$694,900

$428/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1623 sq ft·North·$428/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1623 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: The Stern (End)2 / 3Next: The Helm
The Stern Floor Plan at Canal Trails Estates - 1623 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$695K$695K$695K$695K$695KJun 24Sep 24

Launch Price

$694,900

$428/sq ft

Jun 10, 2024

Current Price

$694,900

$428/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Jun 10, 2024$694,900$428/sq ft
Sep 28, 2024$694,900$428/sq ft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $694,900

$10,000.00 On Signing $10,000.00 - 30 days $10,000.00 - 60 days $10,000.00 - 90 days $10,000.00 - 120 days $10,000.00 - 150 days $10,000.00 - 180 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
$10,000.00 - 30 days$10,000.00$10,000$20,000Jun 12, 2026
$10,000.00 - 60 days$10,000.00$10,000$30,000Jul 12, 2026
$10,000.00 - 90 days$10,000.00$10,000$40,000Aug 11, 2026
$10,000.00 - 120 days$10,000.00$10,000$50,000Sep 10, 2026
$10,000.00 - 150 days$10,000.00$10,000$60,000Oct 10, 2026
$10,000.00 - 180 days$10,000.00$10,000$70,000Nov 9, 2026
Total Deposit10.1%$70,000

1,623 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,947
Property Tax (est.)$376
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,323

Down payment: $138,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $555,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Stern.