Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Brooklin Trails by Tribute Communities/The Crosby

The Crosby

Available

$746,018

$463/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1613 sq ft·Lot: 20'·single Garage·$463/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1613 sq ft

Lot Size

20'

Garage

single Garage

Prev: The Cole2 / 3Next: The Davis End
The Crosby Floor Plan at Brooklin Trails by Tribute Communities - 1613 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

Current Price

$746,018

$463/sq ft

DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Apr 10, 2026$746,018$463/sq ft

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Lot Size

20' Lot

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $746,018

(10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 1% - 120 days 1% - 180 days 1% - 270 days 1% - 300 days 1% - 365 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$27,301$37,301Jun 22, 2026
1% - 120 days1%$7,460$44,761Sep 20, 2026
1% - 180 days1%$7,460$52,221Nov 19, 2026
1% - 270 days1%$7,460$59,681Feb 17, 2027
1% - 300 days1%$7,460$67,142Mar 19, 2027
1% - 365 days1%$7,460$74,602May 23, 2027
Total Deposit10.0%$74,602

1,613 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,163
Property Tax (est.)$404
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,567

Down payment: $149,204 (20%) · Mortgage: $596,814

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Crosby.