Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

1900 Brock Street South

Whitby, Whitby

Dockside Whitby Condos

byBrookfield Residential Ontario
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
33
Suites
0
Sales Status
Planning Phase
Construction
Pre-Construction

About Dockside Whitby Condos

Dockside Whitby Condos is a new condominium development by Brookfield Residential Ontario currently in pre-construction located at 1900 Brock Street South, Whitby in the Whitby neighbourhood with a 25/100 walk score and a /100 transit score. Dockside Whitby Condos is designed by CORE Architects.

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Developer Reputation — Dockside Whitby Condos is being developed by Brookfield Residential Ontario, a well-regarded name in the industry known for delivering quality residential projects.
  • Architectural Design — The project is designed by CORE Architects, recognized for their innovative and modern designs, promising a visually appealing addition to the Whitby skyline.
  • Location Potential — Situated at 1900 Brock Street South, this development is poised to benefit from the evolving Whitby neighbourhood, which offers access to parks, trails, and waterfront boardwalks.
  • Future Community Amenities — The surrounding area is expected to enhance community living with planned parks and recreational trails, ideal for outdoor enthusiasts and families.
  • Pre-Construction Opportunity — As a new development in the planning phase, Dockside Whitby Condos presents a unique opportunity for early buyers to secure a unit in a growing community before construction begins.

Amenities & Finishes

Building Amenities

Boardwalks
Parks
Trails

Location & Scores

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about Dockside Whitby Condos.

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

25
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Dockside Whitby Condos

Nearby Buildings

The Landing Condos at Whitby Harbour
5

The Landing Condos at Whitby Harbour

Whitby, Whitby

$349,000 - $900,000

340 Watson Street W4 active

340 Watson Street W

Port Whitby, Whitby

$512,800 – $619,900

~$704/sqft

1614 Charles Street3 active

1614 Charles Street

Port Whitby, Whitby

$684,000 – $749,999

~$912/sqft

340 Watson St Street W2 active

340 Watson St Street W

Port Whitby, Whitby

$749,000 – $799,000

~$726/sqft

360 Watson Street W2 active

360 Watson Street W

Port Whitby, Whitby

$679,000 – $749,900

~$522/sqft

1612 Charles Street2 active

1612 Charles Street

Port Whitby, Whitby

$449,000 – $529,900

~$815/sqft

1610 Charles Street2 active

1610 Charles Street

Port Whitby, Whitby

$619,900

~$827/sqft

1600 Charles Street2 active

1600 Charles Street

Port Whitby, Whitby

$600,000 – $875,000

~$462/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $658/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

1615 Brock Street S
For Sale
57d on market

$3,900,000

1615 Brock Street S

Port Whitby, Whitby

COLLIERS

1606 Charles Street, Unit PH1803
For Lease
36d on market

$3,500/mo

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

1606 Charles Street, Unit PH1803

Port Whitby, Whitby

Advent Realty Inc

1717 Brock Street S
For Sale
165d on market

$3,499,999

1717 Brock Street S

Port Whitby, Whitby

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

1606 Charles Street, Unit PH1803
For Lease
2d on market

$3,480/mo

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

1606 Charles Street, Unit PH1803

Port Whitby, Whitby

Advent Realty Inc

1721 Brock Street S
For Sale
359d on market

$3,250,000

13,938 sqft

1721 Brock Street S

Port Whitby, Whitby

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

8 Sobczak Drive
For Lease
4d on market

$3,200/mo

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

8 Sobczak Drive

Port Whitby, Whitby

HOMELIFE GOLCONDA REALTY INC.

134 Front Street E
For Sale
65d on market

$2,299,898

4 Bed · 5 Bath

134 Front Street E

Port Whitby, Whitby

RE/MAX HALLMARK FIRST GROUP REALTY LTD.

1606 Charles Street, Unit 1605
For Lease
21d on market

$2,950/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1606 Charles Street, Unit 1605

Port Whitby, Whitby

ICI SOURCE REAL ASSET SERVICES INC.

1613 Dufferin Street
For Sale
58d on market

$1,799,000

13 Bed · 9 Bath · 3500-5000 sqft

1613 Dufferin Street

Port Whitby, Whitby

RE/MAX HALLMARK YORK GROUP REALTY LTD.

1606 Charles Street, Unit 1402
For Lease
10d on market

$2,850/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1606 Charles Street, Unit 1402

Port Whitby, Whitby

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

1600 Charles Street, Unit 101
For Sale
2d on market

$875,000

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1800-1999 sqft

1600 Charles Street, Unit 101

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $1,808.14/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE FRANK REAL ESTATE

1608 Charles Street, Unit 184 F
For Lease
20d on market

$2,850/mo

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

1608 Charles Street, Unit 184 F

Port Whitby, Whitby

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

10 Sobczak Drive
For Sale
9d on market

$838,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

10 Sobczak Drive

Port Whitby, Whitby

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

1606 Charles Street, Unit 1107 A
Leased Conditional
48d on market

$2,790/mo

↓ 2% from $2,850

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

1606 Charles Street, Unit 1107 A

Port Whitby, Whitby

HARLOWE REALTY CORPORATION

340 Watson St Street W, Unit 1209
For Sale
27d on market

$799,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

340 Watson St Street W, Unit 1209

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $1,137.62/mo

ROYAL HERITAGE REALTY LTD.

1606 Charles Street, Unit 1402
For Lease
3d on market

$2,750/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1606 Charles Street, Unit 1402

Port Whitby, Whitby

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

10 Sobczak Drive
For Sale
23d on market

$788,999

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

10 Sobczak Drive

Port Whitby, Whitby

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

1606 Charles Street, Unit 805 A
For Lease
2d on market

$2,350/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

1606 Charles Street, Unit 805 A

Port Whitby, Whitby

HARLOWE REALTY CORPORATION

1614 Charles Street, Unit 334
For Sale
39d on market

$749,999

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

1614 Charles Street, Unit 334

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $732.9/mo

RE/MAX EXPERTS

250 Water Street, Unit 104
For Lease
24d on market

$19/mo

2 Bath · 3,109 sqft

250 Water Street, Unit 104

Whitby Industrial, Whitby

BELMONTE REAL ESTATE

360 Watson Street W, Unit 1112
For Sale
10d on market

$749,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1600-1799 sqft

360 Watson Street W, Unit 1112

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $1,573.32/mo

RE/MAX JAZZ INC.

250 Water Street, Unit 102
For Lease
165d on market

$19/mo

2 Bath · 4,255 sqft

250 Water Street, Unit 102

Whitby Industrial, Whitby

BELMONTE REAL ESTATE

340 Watson St Street W, Unit PH09
For Sale
3d on market

$749,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

340 Watson St Street W, Unit PH09

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $1,137.62/mo

Royal Heritage Realty Ltd.

1719 Charles Street
For Lease
2d on market

$8/mo

16,960 sqft

1719 Charles Street

Port Whitby, Whitby

RE/MAX ABOUTOWNE REALTY CORP.

9 Nautical Way
For Sale
2d on market

$749,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

9 Nautical Way

Port Whitby, Whitby

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

1614 Charles Street, Unit 522
For Sale
5d on market

$710,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1614 Charles Street, Unit 522

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $693.88/mo

RE/MAX IMPACT REALTY

1614 Charles Street, Unit 522
For Sale
2d on market

$684,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1614 Charles Street, Unit 522

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $693.88/mo

RE/MAX IMPACT REALTY

360 Watson Street W, Unit 910
For Sale
2d on market

$679,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

360 Watson Street W, Unit 910

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $1,092.54/mo

Royal Service Real Estate Inc.

1606 Charles Street, Unit 1701
For Sale
29d on market

$649,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

1606 Charles Street, Unit 1701

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $788/mo

INTERNATIONAL REALTY FIRM, INC.

340 Watson Street W, Unit 112
For Sale
3d on market

$619,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

340 Watson Street W, Unit 112

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $1,097.61/mo

ROYAL HERITAGE REALTY LTD.

1610 Charles Street, Unit 444
For Sale
30d on market

$619,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1610 Charles Street, Unit 444

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $696/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK FIRST GROUP REALTY LTD.

1610 Charles Street, Unit 444
For Sale
2d on market

$619,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1610 Charles Street, Unit 444

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $696/mo

Re/Max Hallmark First Group Realty Ltd.

1600 Charles Street, Unit 303
For Sale
31d on market

$600,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

1600 Charles Street, Unit 303

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $1,205.41/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK FIRST GROUP REALTY LTD.

1606 Charles Street, Unit 603
For Sale
71d on market

$598,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1606 Charles Street, Unit 603

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $706.89/mo

RE/MAX IMPACT REALTY

1608 Charles Street, Unit 190
For Sale
31d on market

$569,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

1608 Charles Street, Unit 190

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $737.95/mo

RE/MAX COMMUNITY REALTY INC.

1608 Charles Street, Unit 185
For Sale
13d on market

$569,000

↓ 4% from $595,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1608 Charles Street, Unit 185

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $545/mo

RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPMENT SERVICES INC.

1606 Charles Street, Unit 1308
For Sale
19d on market

$565,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1606 Charles Street, Unit 1308

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $708/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

1606 Charles Street, Unit 509
For Sale
5d on market

$559,920

↓ 7% from $599,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1606 Charles Street, Unit 509

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $794.79/mo

HERSH REALTY GROUP INC.

340 Watson Street W, Unit 305
For Sale
9d on market

$529,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

340 Watson Street W, Unit 305

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $634.52/mo

RE/MAX ROUGE RIVER REALTY LTD.

1612 Charles Street, Unit 136C
For Sale
2d on market

$529,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1612 Charles Street, Unit 136C

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $645.67/mo

ONE PERCENT REALTY LTD.

340 Watson Street W, Unit 916
For Sale
23d on market

$528,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

340 Watson Street W, Unit 916

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $811.88/mo

RE/MAX EXCEL REALTY LTD.

340 W Watson Street W, Unit 815
For Sale
57d on market

$524,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 800-899 sqft

340 W Watson Street W, Unit 815

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $845.78/mo

LPT Realty

1600 Charles St Street, Unit 413
For Sale
22d on market

$519,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1600 Charles St Street, Unit 413

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $731/mo

ROYAL HERITAGE REALTY LTD.

340 Watson Street W, Unit 916
For Sale
2d on market

$512,800

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

340 Watson Street W, Unit 916

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $811.88/mo

RE/MAX EXCEL REALTY LTD.

1606 Charles Street, Unit 601
For Sale
74d on market

$489,999

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1606 Charles Street, Unit 601

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $511.92/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.