Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

1606 Charles Street

Whitby, Whitby

The Landing Condos at Whitby Harbour

byCarttera Private Equities
Size Range
506 - 1,225 sq ft
Storeys
18
Suites
0
Occupancy
2026
Sales Status
Developer Selling & Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About The Landing Condos at Whitby Harbour

The Landing Condos at Whitby Harbour is a new condominium development by Carttera Private Equities that is now complete located at 1606 Charles Street, Whitby in the Whitby neighbourhood with a 43/100 walk score and a 52/100 transit score. The Landing Condos at Whitby Harbour is designed by IBI Group and will feature interior design by Figure3. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2026. ranging from 506 sq.ft to 1225 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $549,000 to $599,000.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

2 Bed

Price Range

$549,000 - $599,000

Size

903 - 1,041 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$592/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00
$15,000.00 - Feb 2, 2026$15,000.00

Location & Scores

43
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent
52
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at The Landing Condos at Whitby Harbour (1606 Charles Street).

Floor Plans

5 of 47 available|$349,000 – $900,000|506 – 1225 sq ft|
1.0BR (6)1.5BR (8)2.0BR (20)2.5BR (7)3.0BR (6)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
A-2B-B floor plan
Click to enlarge

A-2B-B

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath994 sq ft

$599,000

E&F-2B-C1 floor plan
Click to enlarge

E&F-2B-C1

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath903 sq ft

$549,000

C-2B+D-(A) floor plan
Click to enlarge

C-2B+D-(A)

Available
2 Bed2.5 Bath933 sq ft

$549,000

A-2B+D-(B1) floor plan
Click to enlarge

A-2B+D-(B1)

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath968 sq ft

$569,000

E&F-2B+D-(B) floor plan
Click to enlarge

E&F-2B+D-(B)

Available
2 Bed2.5 Bath1041 sq ft

$599,000

Transaction History

Search transaction history at The Landing Condos at Whitby Harbour

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
10leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

9 Listed | 1 Sold | 8 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

4 Listed | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

5 Listed | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$744/sqft
5on MLS
36 avg DOM
$490K–$649K
Developer
$592/sqft
5available
$549K–$599K
For Rent
$2.98/sqft
6on MLS
17 avg DOM
$3K–$4K

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near The Landing Condos at Whitby Harbour

Nearby Buildings

1600 Charles Street3 active

1600 Charles Street

Port Whitby, Whitby

$499,000 – $875,000

~$462/sqft

1614 Charles Street2 active

1614 Charles Street

Port Whitby, Whitby

$710,000 – $749,999

~$1092/sqft

1612 Charles Street2 active

1612 Charles Street

Port Whitby, Whitby

$479,000 – $529,900

~$815/sqft

1604 Charles Street2 active

1604 Charles Street

Port Whitby, Whitby

$489,999 – $599,000

~$799/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $700/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

1600 Charles Street, Unit 101
For Sale
2d on market

$875,000

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1800-1999 sqft

1600 Charles Street, Unit 101

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $1,808.14/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE FRANK REAL ESTATE

1608 Charles Street, Unit 184 F
For Lease
20d on market

$2,850/mo

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

1608 Charles Street, Unit 184 F

Port Whitby, Whitby

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

1614 Charles Street, Unit 334
For Sale
39d on market

$749,999

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

1614 Charles Street, Unit 334

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $732.9/mo

RE/MAX EXPERTS

1612 Charles Street, Unit 326 C
Leased Conditional
13d on market

$2,400/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1612 Charles Street, Unit 326 C

Port Whitby, Whitby

HARLOWE REALTY CORPORATION

1614 Charles Street, Unit 522
For Sale
3d on market

$710,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1614 Charles Street, Unit 522

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $693.88/mo

RE/MAX IMPACT REALTY

1610 Charles Street, Unit 444
For Sale
30d on market

$619,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1610 Charles Street, Unit 444

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $696/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK FIRST GROUP REALTY LTD.

1600 Charles Street, Unit 303
For Sale
31d on market

$600,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

1600 Charles Street, Unit 303

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $1,205.41/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK FIRST GROUP REALTY LTD.

1604 Charles Street, Unit 414
For Sale
119d on market

$599,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1604 Charles Street, Unit 414

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $646.32/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE IGNITE REALTY

1608 Charles Street, Unit 185
For Sale
13d on market

$569,000

↓ 4% from $595,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1608 Charles Street, Unit 185

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $545/mo

RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPMENT SERVICES INC.

1608 Charles Street, Unit 190
For Sale
31d on market

$569,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

1608 Charles Street, Unit 190

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $737.95/mo

RE/MAX COMMUNITY REALTY INC.

1612 Charles Street, Unit 136C
For Sale
2d on market

$529,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1612 Charles Street, Unit 136C

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $645.67/mo

ONE PERCENT REALTY LTD.

1600 Charles St Street, Unit 413
For Sale
22d on market

$519,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1600 Charles St Street, Unit 413

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $731/mo

ROYAL HERITAGE REALTY LTD.

1600 Charles Street, Unit 509
For Sale
147d on market

$499,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

1600 Charles Street, Unit 509

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $599.74/mo

BOSLEY REAL ESTATE LTD.

1604 Charles Street, Unit 126 B
For Sale
25d on market

$489,999

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1604 Charles Street, Unit 126 B

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $598.21/mo

HARLOWE REALTY CORPORATION

1612 Charles Street, Unit 323C
For Sale
67d on market

$479,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1612 Charles Street, Unit 323C

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $595.27/mo

CENTURY 21 GREEN REALTY INC.

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#601 - 1606 Charles StreetResale74d on market

$489,999

$968/sqft

#601 - 1606 Charles Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
506 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $511.92/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

#509 - 1606 Charles StreetResale5d on market

$559,920

$563/sqft

#509 - 1606 Charles Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
994 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $794.79/mo

HERSH REALTY GROUP INC.

#1308 - 1606 Charles StreetResale2d on market

$565,000

$692/sqft

#1308 - 1606 Charles Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
816 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $708/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#603 - 1606 Charles StreetResale71d on market

$598,000

$733/sqft

#603 - 1606 Charles Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
816 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $706.89/mo

RE/MAX IMPACT REALTY

#1701 - 1606 Charles StreetResale29d on market

$649,000

$756/sqft

#1701 - 1606 Charles Street

2 Bed + Den2 Bath2 Parking
858 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $788/mo

INTERNATIONAL REALTY FIRM, INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.