Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Traditions of Country Lane/The Riverdale

The Riverdale

Available

$1,359,990

$746/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1824 sq ft·0·$746/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1824 sq ft

Exposure

0

1 / 3Next: The Riverside
The Riverdale Floor Plan at Traditions of Country Lane - 1824 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.3M$1.3M$1.3M$1.4M$1.4MSep 24Sep 24Oct 24

Launch Price

$1,329,990

$729/sq ft

Sep 19, 2024

Current Price

$1,359,990

$746/sq ft

▲$30,000 (+2.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,359,990

$20,000.00 On Signing $25,000.00 - 30 days $25,000.00 - 90 days $25,000.00 - 150 days $25,000.00 - 210 days $20,000.00 - 270 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
$25,000.00 - 30 days$25,000.00$25,000$45,000Jun 19, 2026
$25,000.00 - 90 days$25,000.00$25,000$70,000Aug 18, 2026
$25,000.00 - 150 days$25,000.00$25,000$95,000Oct 17, 2026
$25,000.00 - 210 days$25,000.00$25,000$120,000Dec 16, 2026
$20,000.00 - 270 days$20,000.00$20,000$140,000Feb 14, 2027
Total Deposit10.3%$140,000

1,824 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,767
Property Tax (est.)$737
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$6,504

Down payment: $271,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,087,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Riverdale.