Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

5481 Bethesda Side Road

Whitchurch-Stouffville

Chateau 9 Homes

byTreasure Hill Homes
Size Range
1,380 - 3,728 sq ft
Storeys
0
Suites
0
Occupancy
2027
Sales Status
Developer Selling
Construction
Pre-Construction
Home Types
detached, townhouse

About Chateau 9 Homes

Chateau 9 Homes is a new condominium development by Treasure Hill Homes currently in pre-construction located at 5481 Bethesda Side Road, Whitchurch-Stouffville in the neighbourhood with a 8/100 walk score and a 18/100 transit score. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2027. ranging from 1380 sq.ft to 3728 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $759,900 to $769,900.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

3 Bed

Price Range

$759,900 - $769,900

Size

1,380 - 1,550 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$530/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00
$10,000.00 - 30 days$10,000.00

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Chateau 9 Homes (5481 Bethesda Side Road).

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

$10,000.00 - 60 days
$10,000.00
$10,000.00 - 90 days$10,000.00
$10,000.00 - 120 days$10,000.00
$10,000.00 - 150 days$10,000.00
$10,000.00 - 180 days$10,000.00
$10,000.00 - 210 days$10,000.00

Location & Scores

8
Walk ScoreAlmost All Errands Require a Car
18
Transit ScoreAlmost All Errands Require a Car
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

5 of 10 available|$759,900 – $1,369,900|1380 – 3728 sq ft|
3.0BR (5)4.0BR (2)4.5BR (3)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
Somerset 1 Int floor plan
Click to enlarge

Somerset 1 Int

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath1550 sq ft
double Garage

$759,900

Somerset 2 End floor plan
Click to enlarge

Somerset 2 End

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath1380 sq ft
single Garage

$759,900

Somerset 3 End floor plan
Click to enlarge

Somerset 3 End

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath1450 sq ft
single Garage

$769,900

Somerset 3 Cor floor plan
Click to enlarge

Somerset 3 Cor

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath1460 sq ft
single Garage

$769,900

Somerset 3 Cor Mod floor plan
Click to enlarge

Somerset 3 Cor Mod

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath1400 sq ft
single Garage

$769,900

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Chateau 9 Homes

Nearby Buildings

481 Rupert Avenue13 active

481 Rupert Avenue

Stouffville, Whitchurch-Stouffville

$485,000 – $569,999

~$680/sqft

2 Linsmore Place2 active

2 Linsmore Place

Stouffville, Whitchurch-Stouffville

$659,900 – $688,000

~$625/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased10 nearby transactions

Median $582/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

279 Baker Hill Boulevard
For Sale
26d on market

$1,685,000

↓ 6% from $1,785,000

5 Bed + Den · 5 Bath · 3000-3500 sqft

279 Baker Hill Boulevard

Stouffville, Whitchurch-Stouffville

Canadian Living Realty Inc.

76 Birkett Way, Unit Bsmt
For Lease
4d on market

$1,700/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath

76 Birkett Way, Unit Bsmt

Stouffville, Whitchurch-Stouffville

ROYAL LEPAGE PREMIUM ONE REALTY

404 Baker Hill Boulevard
For Sale
2d on market

$1,538,000

5 Bed · 4 Bath · 2500-3000 sqft

404 Baker Hill Boulevard

Stouffville, Whitchurch-Stouffville

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

26 Buttonleaf Crescent, Unit BASEMENT
Leased Conditional
77d on market

$1,550/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

26 Buttonleaf Crescent, Unit BASEMENT

Stouffville, Whitchurch-Stouffville

RE/MAX EXPERTS

404 Baker Hill Boulevard
For Sale
46d on market

$1,538,000

5 Bed · 4 Bath · 2500-3000 sqft

404 Baker Hill Boulevard

Stouffville, Whitchurch-Stouffville

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

34 Buttonleaf Crescent
For Sale
36d on market

$1,400,000

4 Bed + Den · 5 Bath · 2500-3000 sqft

34 Buttonleaf Crescent

Stouffville, Whitchurch-Stouffville

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

49 Birkett Way
For Sale
7d on market

$1,188,000

5 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

49 Birkett Way

Stouffville, Whitchurch-Stouffville

SUPERSTARS REALTY LTD.

130 Spofford Drive
For Sale
2d on market

$899,000

4 Bed · 4 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

130 Spofford Drive

Stouffville, Whitchurch-Stouffville

SUNSHINE REALTY BROKERAGE INC.

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#606 - 158C McArthur AvenueResale9d on market

$259,900

$306/sqft

#606 - 158C McArthur Avenue

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $697.8/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TEAM REALTY

#205 - 158 A Mcarthur AvenueResale20d on market

$259,900

$236/sqft

#205 - 158 A Mcarthur Avenue

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $832.41/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE PERFORMANCE REALTY

#303 - 158A Mcarthur AvenueResale57d on market

$269,000

$414/sqft

#303 - 158A Mcarthur Avenue

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $604.21/mo

ENGEL & VOLKERS OTTAWA

#404 - 158 A McArthur AvenueResale32d on market

$269,000

$359/sqft

#404 - 158 A McArthur Avenue

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $607/mo

DRIVEN REALTY INC.

#1408 - 158C McArthur AvenueResale2d on market

$274,000

$249/sqft

#1408 - 158C McArthur Avenue

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $781.74/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY GROUP

#1408 - 158C McArthur AvenueResale86d on market

$275,000

$250/sqft

#1408 - 158C McArthur Avenue

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $781.74/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY GROUP

#1605 - 135 James Street SResale22d on market

$279,900

$373/sqft

#1605 - 135 James Street S

1 Bed1 Bath
700-799 sqft

Maint. $678.42/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE STATE REALTY

#1607 - 158C Mcarthur AvenueResale2d on market

$289,000

$340/sqft

#1607 - 158C Mcarthur Avenue

3 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $781.74/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS ICON REALTY

#615 - 135 James Street SResale212d on market

$315,000

$371/sqft

#615 - 135 James Street S

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $813.92/mo

ROYAL HERITAGE REALTY LTD.

#910 - 135 James Street SResale29d on market

$317,900

$289/sqft

#910 - 135 James Street S

2 Bed2 Bath
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $948.42/mo

Platinum Lion Realty Inc

#701 - 135 James Street SResale29d on market

$329,950

$300/sqft

#701 - 135 James Street S

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $939.12/mo

STONEMILL REALTY INC.

#PH4 - 158A McArthur AvenueResale80d on market

$385,000

$350/sqft

#PH4 - 158A McArthur Avenue

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $837.28/mo

TRU REALTY

135 James Street SResale169d on market

$1,250,000

135 James Street S

MARCUS & MILLICHAP REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT SERVICES CANADA INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

For Sale
$320/sqft
13on MLS
58 avg DOM
$260K–$1.3M
Developer
$530/sqft
5available
$760K–$770K
For Rent
$2.56/sqft
7on MLS
49 avg DOM
$2K–$2K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Chateau 9 Homes

Sold
$1,234/sqft
6sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
5leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

4 Listed | 2 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

5 Listed | 3 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

3 Listed | 3 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

4 Listed | 2 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

2 Listed | 2 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

6 Listed | 4 Sold | 2 Rented