Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

10024 Mississauga Road

Brampton Northwest, Brampton

Arbor West Phase 2 Towns

byCaivan Communities
Size Range
1,664 - 2,637 sq ft
Storeys
0
Suites
121
Occupancy
2026

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Arbor West Phase 2 Towns

Arbor West Phase 2 Towns is a new condominium development by Caivan Communities currently in pre-construction located at 10024 Mississauga Road, Brampton in the Brampton Northwest neighbourhood with a 28/100 walk score and a 57/100 transit score. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2026. The project has a total of 121 suites ranging from 1664 sq.ft to 2637 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $1,039,990 to $1,039,990.

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Variety of Home Styles — Choose from Arbor Towns II (back-to-back) or Advantage Townhomes (dual front) designs.
  • Spacious Living — Townhomes range from 1,664 to 2,637 sq ft, with layouts offering up to 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms.
  • Ample Parking — Select lots offer parking for up to 4 cars.
  • Desirable Brampton Location — Located in a premium Brampton West neighbourhood at Bovaird Dr. & Mississauga Rd., just a 4-minute drive to Mt Pleasant GO Station.
  • Extended Deposit Structure — Take advantage of a flexible deposit plan with installments spread over a year, starting with $7,500 on signing for Arbor Towns II.
  • No Maintenance Fees — These freehold townhomes come without monthly maintenance fees.

Unit Breakdown

4 Bed

Price Range

$1,039,990

Size

1,790 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$581/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$7,500.00 On Signing$7,500.00
$7,500.00 - 30 days$7,500.00
$7,500.00 - 60 days$7,500.00
$7,500.00 - 90 days$7,500.00
$7,500.00 - 120 days$7,500.00
$7,500.00 - 150 days$7,500.00
$7,500.00 - 180 days$7,500.00
$7,500.00 - 270 days$7,500.00
$15,000.00 - 300 days$15,000.00
$15,000.00 - 365 days$15,000.00

Location & Scores

28
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent
57
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about Arbor West Phase 2 Towns.

Floor Plans

1 of 9 available|$799,990 – $1,214,990|1664 – 2637 sq ft|
3.0BR (4)4.0BR (2)5.0BR (3)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
Plan 4C - Arbor Towns II floor plan
Click to enlarge

Plan 4C - Arbor Towns II

Available
4 Bed2.5 Bath1790 sq ft
single Garagefreehold_town

$1,039,990

Developer
$581/sqft
1available
$1.0M

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Arbor West Phase 2 Towns

Nearby Buildings

Arbor West Towns
4

Arbor West Towns

Brampton Northwest, Brampton

$874,990 - $2,319,990

200 Lagerfeld Drive2 active

200 Lagerfeld Drive

Northwest Brampton, Brampton

$595,000 – $599,999

~$800/sqft

Honeystone Towns
3

Honeystone Towns

Brampton Northwest, Brampton

$719,990 - $1,119,990

Daniels MPV2 Condos
4

Daniels MPV2 Condos

Brampton Northwest, Brampton

$479,900 - $961,900

Daniels MPV
1

Daniels MPV

Brampton Northwest, Brampton

$298,000 - $767,900

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $454/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

68 Spiritwood Way
For Sale
57d on market

$1,900,000

5 Bed + Den · 6 Bath · 3000-3500 sqft

68 Spiritwood Way

Northwest Brampton, Brampton

ROYAL LEPAGE MEADOWTOWNE REALTY

72 Coolhurst Avenue
For Lease
41d on market

$3,950/mo

4 Bed · 4 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

72 Coolhurst Avenue

Northwest Brampton, Brampton

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

39 Timber Falls Drive
For Sale
82d on market

$1,139,000

3 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 2500-3000 sqft

39 Timber Falls Drive

Northwest Brampton, Brampton

RE/MAX CROSSROADS REALTY INC.

96 coolhurst Avenue
For Lease
4d on market

$3,600/mo

4 Bed · 5 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

96 coolhurst Avenue

Northwest Brampton, Brampton

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

78 Blue Pond Drive
For Sale
2d on market

$929,990

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

78 Blue Pond Drive

Northwest Brampton, Brampton

TIMBERSTONE REALTY