Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Northshore Condos/797 sf

797 sf

Available

$953,990

$1,197/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·797 sq ft·East·$1,197/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

797 sq ft

Exposure

East

1 / 3Next: 719 sf
797 sf Floor Plan at Northshore Condos - 797 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 7-8 | Unit Number: 15

Price History

$932K$937K$943K$948K$954KMay 23Jan 24Feb 25

Launch Price

$938,990

$1,178/sq ft

May 23, 2023

Current Price

$953,990

$1,197/sq ft

▲$15,000 (+1.6%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $953,990

(5% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$42,700$47,700Jun 19, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$47,700$95,399At Occupancy
Total Deposit10.0%$95,399

797 sq ft × $0.65/sq ft = $518/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,045
Property Tax (est.)$517
Maintenance Fees$518
Total Monthly Cost$5,080

Down payment: $190,798 (20%) · Mortgage: $763,192

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 797 sf.