Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Luna Bay Muskoka Lakeside Cottages/Middle Unit

Middle Unit

Available

$1,649,900

$1,076/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1533 sq ft·0·$1,076/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1533 sq ft

Exposure

0

Prev: Left Unit2 / 3Next: Right Unit
Middle Unit Floor Plan at Luna Bay Muskoka Lakeside Cottages - 1533 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.6M$1.6M$1.6M$1.6M$1.6MSep 24Sep 24Jan 25Feb 25

Launch Price

$1,649,000

$1,076/sq ft

Sep 13, 2024

Current Price

$1,649,900

$1,076/sq ft

▲$900 (+0.1%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,649,900

(17.5% + 7.5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - Aug 1, 2025 5% - Feb 1, 2026 2.5% - Aug 1, 2026 7.5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$72,495$82,495Jun 12, 2026
5% - Aug 1, 20255%$82,495$164,990Mar 5, 57471
5% - Feb 1, 20265%$82,495$247,485Nov 28, 57496
2.5% - Aug 1, 20262.5%$41,248$288,733Jul 21, 57498
7.5% - Occupancy7.5%$123,743$412,475At Occupancy
Total Deposit25.0%$412,475

1,533 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$6,996
Property Tax (est.)$894
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$7,890

Down payment: $329,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,319,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Middle Unit.