Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Rebecca Condos/Albany

Albany

Available

$449,990

$1,059/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·425 sq ft·North·$1,059/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

425 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: Aberdeen2 / 3Next: Aubrey
Albany Floor Plan at The Rebecca Condos - 425 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 6, 7 | Unit Number: 25

Floor Range: 8-10 | Unit Number: 26

Floor Range: 11, 12 | Unit Number: 23

Price History

$430K$435K$440K$445K$450KNov 25Dec 25Jan 26Apr 26

Launch Price

$429,990

$1,012/sq ft

Nov 5, 2025

Current Price

$449,990

$1,059/sq ft

▲$20,000 (+4.7%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $449,990

(10%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 10% - Dec 1, 2029

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 10% - Dec 1, 2029Balance to 10%$39,999$44,999Oct 22, 57581
Total Deposit10.0%$44,999

425 sq ft × $0.68/sq ft = $289/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$1,908
Property Tax (est.)$244
Maintenance Fees$289
Total Monthly Cost$2,441

Down payment: $89,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $359,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Albany.