Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/TEK Tower Kitchener Condos/E643

E643

Available

$772,000

$1,201/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·643 sq ft·North East·$1,201/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

643 sq ft

Exposure

North East

Prev: B3942 / 3Next: E705
E643 Floor Plan at TEK Tower Kitchener Condos - 643 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 7 | Unit Number: 08

Price History

$772K$795K$819K$842K$865KMar 22Mar 22Feb 24Nov 24Jan 25

Launch Price

$796,000

$1,238/sq ft

Mar 12, 2022

Current Price

$772,000

$1,201/sq ft

▼$24,000 (-3.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $772,000

(20%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 90 days 2.5% - 180 days 2.5% - 360 days 2.5% - 450 days 5% - Jan 15, 2026

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$33,600$38,600Jun 21, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$19,300$57,900Aug 20, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$19,300$77,200Nov 18, 2026
2.5% - 360 days2.5%$19,300$96,500May 17, 2027
2.5% - 450 days2.5%$19,300$115,800Aug 15, 2027
5% - Jan 15, 20265%$38,600$154,400Sep 12, 57496
Total Deposit20.0%$154,400

643 sq ft × $0.67/sq ft = $431/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,274
Property Tax (est.)$418
Maintenance Fees$431
Total Monthly Cost$4,123

Down payment: $154,400 (20%) · Mortgage: $617,600

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss E643.