Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/TEK Tower Kitchener Condos/E705

E705

Available

$846,000

$1,200/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·705 sq ft·South West·$1,200/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

705 sq ft

Exposure

South West

Prev: E6433 / 3
E705 Floor Plan at TEK Tower Kitchener Condos - 705 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 7-44 | Unit Number: 01

Price History

$745K$770K$796K$821K$846KMar 22Mar 22Feb 24Nov 24Jan 25

Launch Price

$745,000

$1,057/sq ft

Mar 3, 2022

Current Price

$846,000

$1,200/sq ft

▲$101,000 (+13.6%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $846,000

(20%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 90 days 2.5% - 180 days 2.5% - 360 days 2.5% - 450 days 5% - Jan 15, 2026

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$37,300$42,300Jun 21, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$21,150$63,450Aug 20, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$21,150$84,600Nov 18, 2026
2.5% - 360 days2.5%$21,150$105,750May 17, 2027
2.5% - 450 days2.5%$21,150$126,900Aug 15, 2027
5% - Jan 15, 20265%$42,300$169,200Sep 12, 57496
Total Deposit20.0%$169,200

705 sq ft × $0.67/sq ft = $472/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,587
Property Tax (est.)$458
Maintenance Fees$472
Total Monthly Cost$4,518

Down payment: $169,200 (20%) · Mortgage: $676,800

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss E705.