Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/One Place Gardens Towns/Budapest

Budapest

Available

$1,306,800

$682/sq ft

3 Bed·3.5 Bath·1915 sq ft·0·$682/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

3.5

Size

1915 sq ft

Exposure

0

Prev: Sydney2 / 3Next: Barcelona
Budapest Floor Plan at One Place Gardens Towns - 1915 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 5 | Unit Number: 04

Price History

$1.3M$1.3M$1.3M$1.3M$1.3MFeb 22Apr 23Apr 24

Launch Price

$1,300,000

$679/sq ft

Feb 18, 2022

Current Price

$1,306,800

$682/sq ft

▲$6,800 (+0.5%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,306,800

(10% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing 5% - 30 days 5% - 180 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
5% - 30 days5%$65,340$70,340Jun 12, 2026
5% - 180 days5%$65,340$135,680Nov 9, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$65,340$201,020At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.4%$201,020

1,915 sq ft × $0.31/sq ft = $594/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,541
Property Tax (est.)$708
Maintenance Fees$594
Total Monthly Cost$6,843

Down payment: $261,360 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,045,440

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Budapest.

Recently Sold — Same Unit Type

1 sold listing available

Sign in to view sold prices, dates, and trends

Building Market

For Sale
$945/sqft
15on MLS
24 avg DOM
$580K–$920K
Developer
$715/sqft
4available
$1.2M–$1.4M
For Rent
$3.83/sqft
74on MLS
24 avg DOM
$2K–$3K